Ascot 08:30
Tue 3 Nov · 08:30 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · BURGESS QUEEN STAKES
18 runners, priced by 3 bookmakers. Profit Motive is favourite at 2.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Profit Motive | 2.50→2.50 | 2.50Paddy Power | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 8 | Treasured Legacy | 4.00→4.00 | 4.00Ladbrokes | 3.75 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Jedi Dream | 9.00→9.00 | 9.00Ladbrokes | 8.50 | 9.00 |
| 16 | Pucker Up | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 5 | Lady Torque | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | Quedjinup | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 13 | Royal Reflection | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 1 | Theyreallsisters | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 4 | In Good Nicc | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 2 | Ruthless Angel | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Ladbrokes | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 17 | Shenton Road | 29.0→29.0 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 29.0 |
| 9 | Angel Express | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 12 | Cassandra | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 6 | Shes A Splinter | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 15 | Fugaku | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 18 | More Darling | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 7 | Perfume Princess | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Ladbrokes | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Dynastic Lass | 126.0→126.0 | 126.0Paddy Power | 126.0 | 126.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Ascot
- 03:25Ascot 03:25Official Business2.00
- 04:34Ascot 04:34Flying Swagman2.00
- 05:14Ascot 05:14Mystic Smile3.50
- 05:58Ascot 05:58Razmas4.00
- 06:38Ascot 06:38Pucker Up1.67
- 07:15Ascot 07:15Bourbonontherocks2.25
- 07:50Ascot 07:50Firearm4.20
- 08:30BURGESS QUEEN STAKESProfit Motive2.50
- 09:10Ascot 09:10Dug Another Hole5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org