Doomben 07:25
Tue 3 Nov · 07:25 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
20 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Hes Tru Blue is favourite at 3.25 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hes Tru Blue | 3.25→3.25 | 3.25Paddy Power | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| 7 | Lebanese | 6.50→6.50 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.00 |
| 1 | Col Burn | 7.00→7.00 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 17 | Dont Doubt Missy | 8.00→8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 10 | Kokatahi | 10.0→10.0 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.50 |
| 5 | Highgrove Rose | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 13 | Starman | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Swing State | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 20 | Ed I Am | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 3 | Seneschal | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 19 | Kadesky | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 14 | Till Dusk | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 15 | Jukebox In Siberia | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 12 | Nightcapped | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 8 | Apollo Ten | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Ladbrokes | 41.0 | 51.0 |
| 16 | Kickuphigh | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 18 | Cantankerous | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Divine Justice | — | — | — | — |
| 9 | Headhunter | — | — | — | — |
| 6 | Laridae | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Doomben
- 00:53Doomben 00:53Just Say Vale2.25
- 01:33Doomben 01:33Swanfels4.33
- 02:13Doomben 02:13Draw Attention1.91
- 02:48Doomben 02:48Malamagic2.40
- 03:35Doomben 03:35Holy Terror3.20
- 04:42Doomben 04:42Veomas3.20
- 05:23Doomben 05:23Olivoni2.40
- 06:07Doomben 06:07Podium Star4.33
- 06:46Doomben 06:46La Roja2.25
- 07:25Doomben 07:25Hes Tru Blue3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org