Randwick 04:30
Tue 3 Nov · 04:30 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
21 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Lord Remlap is favourite at 4.00 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Poisen Point, 15.0 into 13.0. Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Lord Remlap | 4.00→4.00 | 4.00Paddy Power | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 9 | Off The Press | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 15 | Ishikari | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 12 | Warrior For Peace | 8.00→8.00 | 8.00Ladbrokes | 7.50 | 8.00 |
| 5 | Ticklebelly | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Boom Torque | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 2 | Lisztomania | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 18 | Poisen Point | 15.0↘13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | Super Norwest | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | Andale Andale | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 17 | Rose Aye | 19.0→19.0 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 14 | Graceful Ellen | 31.0→31.0 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 29.0 |
| 8 | Elson Boy | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 7 | Bodhi Boy | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 21 | Deepwater Artist | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 19 | Mosgold | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 20 | Imatruestar | 71.0→71.0 | 71.0Paddy Power | 71.0 | 67.0 |
| 13 | Bon Holler | — | — | — | — |
| 1 | Chidiac | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | Love Shuck | — | — | — | — |
| 3 | So You Pence | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 17 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 17 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Randwick
- 00:45Randwick 00:45Cabbucio3.50
- 01:25Randwick 01:25Flirtation4.50
- 02:05Randwick 02:05Graffiti Tycoon4.00
- 02:40Randwick 02:40Man Of Worth3.20
- 03:20Randwick 03:20Gringotts3.50
- 04:30Randwick 04:30Lord Remlap4.00
- 05:10Randwick 05:10Imintowin3.25
- 05:50Randwick 05:50Kerguelen3.25
- 06:30Randwick 06:30Bruce I Am3.75
- 07:05Randwick 07:05Enamorada2.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org