Track record
Every value bet GoldEdge has published, settled automatically from the bookmakers' final scores at a flat one-unit stake, at the price shown when it was published. Rows are written once and never edited — losing runs included. The record updates itself every 15 minutes.
One correction, on 31 October 2026: 722 rows recorded from matches that had already kicked off — in-play prices published as pre-match value by mistake, together −31.6 units — were removed, and the fault that let them through was fixed.
| Published | Event | Pick | Book | Odds | Fair | CLV | Result | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sao Joao Ver v Guimaraes BLiga 3 | AH Away 0Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.02 | 1.85 | +15.7% | won0-2 | +1.02u | |
| Sao Joao Ver v Guimaraes BLiga 3 | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.85 | +14.6% | won0-2 | +1.00u | |
| Sao Joao Ver v Vitoria Guimaraes IILiga 3 | 2 Away1X2 (3-way) | Betano | 2.72 | 2.62 | +9.4% | won0-2 | +1.72u | |
| Sao Joao Ver v Vitoria Guimaraes IILiga 3 | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | Betano | 1.91 | 1.85 | +9.4% | won0-2 | +0.91u | |
| São João Ver v Vitoria Guimarães BLiga 3 | 1H AwayFirst Half 1X2 | Unibet UK | 3.50 | 3.38 | +8.9% | won0-2 | +2.50u | |
| São João Ver v Vitoria Guimarães BLiga 3 | 1H DNB AwayDraw No Bet 1H | Unibet UK | 1.95 | 1.87 | +9.8% | won0-2 | +0.95u | |
| São João Ver v Vitoria Guimarães BLiga 3 | 2 Away1X2 (3-way) | Unibet UK | 2.75 | 2.62 | +10.6% | won0-2 | +1.75u | |
| São João Ver v Vitoria Guimarães BLiga 3 | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | Unibet UK | 1.98 | 1.85 | +13.5% | won0-2 | +0.98u | |
| Sao Joao Ver v Guimaraes IILiga 3 | 2 Away1X2 (3-way) | willhill | 2.70 | 2.62 | +8.6% | won0-2 | +1.70u | |
| Willem II v PEC ZwolleEredivisie | Under 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Betfair Sportsbook | 2.55 | 2.40 | +9.0% | won1-1 | +1.55u | |
| Torpan Pojat v Aanekosken HuimaDivision 1 | AH Home -10.5Asian Handicap | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 2.00 | 1.88 | +4.5% | lost80-75 | -1.00u | |
| Torpan Pojat v HuimaDivision 1 | HomeMoneyline (2-way) | Ladbrokes (AU) | 1.28 | 1.25 | +12.1% | won80-75 | +0.28u | |
| Shenzhen Juniors v Suzhou DongwuLeague One | Over 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.81 | +2.5% | won1-4 | +0.85u | |
| Shenzhen Juniors v Suzhou DongwuLeague One | Over 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Betway | 1.85 | 1.81 | +2.5% | lost1-1 | -1.00u | |
| Shenzhen Juniors FC v Suzhou DongwuLeague One | Over 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Ladbrokes (AU) | 1.85 | 1.81 | +2.5% | won1-4 | +0.85u | |
| Shenzhen Juniors FC v Suzhou DongwuLeague One | Over 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Ladbrokes | 1.85 | 1.81 | +2.5% | won1-4 | +0.85u | |
| Shenzhen Juniors FC v Suzhou DongwuLeague One | Over 2.5 goalsOver / Under | bwin | 1.85 | 1.81 | +2.5% | won1-4 | +0.85u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | 2 Away1X2 (3-way) | 10Bet(CO.UK) | 4.20 | 3.97 | -5.3% | won0-1 | +3.20u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | AH Away +0.75Asian Handicap | 10Bet(CO.UK) | 1.83 | 1.73 | +0.5% | won0-1 | +0.83u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DC Draw/AwayDouble Chance | 10Bet(CO.UK) | 2.10 | 1.92 | +1.1% | won0-1 | +1.10u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | 10Bet(CO.UK) | 3.20 | 2.83 | -0.4% | won0-1 | +2.20u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | 2 Away1X2 (3-way) | Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.97 | -5.3% | won0-1 | +3.20u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | AH Away +0.25Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.50 | 2.25 | +0.2% | won0-1 | +1.50u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | AH Away +0.5Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.92 | +1.3% | won0-1 | +1.10u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | AH Away +0.75Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 1.93 | 1.73 | +4.0% | won0-1 | +0.93u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DC Draw/AwayDouble Chance | Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.92 | +1.1% | won0-1 | +1.10u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | Bet365 | 3.40 | 2.83 | +5.8% | won0-1 | +2.40u | |
| Ballinamallard Utd v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | Under 2.5 goalsOver / Under | Bet365 | 2.25 | 2.11 | +5.1% | won0-1 | +1.25u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | 1 Home1X2 (3-way) | Bet365 | 3.10 | 2.53 | +12.1% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | AH Home +0.25Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.69 | +11.7% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | AH Home -0.25Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.85 | 2.18 | +16.6% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | AH Home 0Asian Handicap | Bet365 | 2.42 | 1.88 | +16.1% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DC Home/DrawDouble Chance | Bet365 | 1.73 | 1.56 | +3.4% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DNB HomeDraw No Bet | Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.88 | +20.0% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | AH Away +0.5Asian Handicap | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 2.02 | 1.92 | -2.6% | won0-1 | +1.02u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DC Draw/AwayDouble Chance | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1.98 | 1.92 | -4.7% | won0-1 | +0.98u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | X Draw1X2 (3-way) | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 3.80 | 3.72 | -2.8% | lost0-1 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park FC v Newry City AFCChampionship | 1 Home1X2 (3-way) | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 3.10 | 2.53 | +12.1% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park FC v Newry City AFCChampionship | DC Home/DrawDouble Chance | BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1.75 | 1.56 | +4.8% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | BetPARX | 3.00 | 2.83 | -6.7% | won0-1 | +2.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | 1 Home1X2 (3-way) | BetPARX | 3.30 | 2.53 | +19.4% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DC Home/DrawDouble Chance | BetPARX | 1.75 | 1.56 | +4.8% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DNB HomeDraw No Bet | BetPARX | 2.50 | 1.88 | +20.0% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | BetRivers | 3.00 | 2.83 | -6.7% | won0-1 | +2.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | 1 Home1X2 (3-way) | BetRivers | 3.30 | 2.53 | +19.4% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DC Home/DrawDouble Chance | BetRivers | 1.75 | 1.56 | +4.8% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Moyola Park v Newry CityChampionship | DNB HomeDraw No Bet | BetRivers | 2.50 | 1.88 | +20.0% | lost1-2 | -1.00u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DC Draw/AwayDouble Chance | Betway | 2.15 | 1.92 | +3.5% | won0-1 | +1.15u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | DNB AwayDraw No Bet | Betway | 3.20 | 2.83 | -0.4% | won0-1 | +2.20u | |
| Ballinamallard United v Rathfriland RangersChampionship | X Draw1X2 (3-way) | Betway | 3.80 | 3.72 | -2.8% | lost0-1 | -1.00u |
Value bets are published to members as they are found; each is recorded here once its match has a result. Closing line value compares the published price with Pinnacle's no-vig price at kick-off.