Flemington 01:00
Tue 3 Nov · 01:00 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
11 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers. Star Of Macedon is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Katoto, 7.00 into 5.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Star Of Macedon | 3.75↘3.50 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 7 | Waiheke Rose | 4.33→4.33 | 4.33Fitzdares (UK) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 8 | Fringilla | 6.00↘5.50 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Katoto | 7.00↘5.50 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| 1 | Mister Whiskers | 7.50↗8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 7.50 |
| 10 | Billycart | 15.0↗17.0 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 5 | Cab Franc | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 4 | Gilgeous | 19.0↗21.0 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 19.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 9 | Tanabata | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 11 | Star Je Taime | 71.0↗81.0 | 81.0Paddy Power | 81.0 | 51.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 |
| 3 | True Tone | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Katoto: 6.75 → 5.25 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Flemington
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org