Flemington 02:20
Tue 3 Nov · 02:20 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
22 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers. Tempesti is favourite at 6.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Tempesti | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | Jennivamoose | 6.50→6.50 | 6.50Betfred | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 |
| 17 | Autumnheat | 8.50→8.50 | 8.50Betfred | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| 20 | Leonchroi | 9.50→9.50 | 9.50Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| 11 | Grand Pierro | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 10 | After Summer | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Betfred | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Athabascan | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 9 | Autumn Mystery | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 16 | Beach Pad | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Betfred | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 13 | Vegas Jack | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Betfred | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 15 | Sir Chartwell | 19.0→19.0 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 1 | Newlook | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Betfred | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 18 | Black Peppermint | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 22 | Bur Dubai | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Betfred | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 6 | Newfoundland | 29.0→29.0 | 29.0Betfred | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 12 | Sam Hawkens | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Betfred | 31.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 3 | Highland Bling | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 |
| 21 | Suffolk Star | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 7 | Taramansour | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Betfred | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 19 | Wuddzz | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Betfred | 51.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 8 | Zarir | 91.0→91.0 | 91.0Paddy Power | 91.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 |
| 14 | Farag | 151.0→151.0 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 101.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 22 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 4 places | 22 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 22 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 22 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Flemington
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org