Kochi 11:50Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:50 UK ( your time) · International · Race 12 - 1600
11 runners, priced by 4 bookmakers. North The World is favourite at 4.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Shonan Natsuzora, 17.0 into 12.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Ammino Lemon won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ammino Lemon | 7.00↗7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 2 | Gratias Minoru | 8.50↘7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 3 | Win Liberale | 7.50↘5.50 | 5.50Unibet UK | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 2 | North The World | 4.33↗4.50 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| 10 | Token Kumi | 6.50↗8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Champion Ribbon | 11.0↘8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 6 | Havana Rose | 8.00↗8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 7.50 |
| 5 | Sanono Gold | 8.50↗9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 8 | Shonan Natsuzora | 17.0↘12.0 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 1 | Tamamo Ittosei | 13.0↗17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 3 | Surprise View | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Tamamo Ittosei: 13.0 → 17.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Win Liberale: 7.00 → 5.50 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Sanono Gold: 7.00 → 8.50 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Shonan Natsuzora: 15.0 → 12.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Token Kumi: 5.50 → 8.00 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Surprise View: 41.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Champion Ribbon: 11.0 → 8.50 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Kochi
- 08:45Race 6 - 1300Logan Pass1.30
- 09:15Race 7 - 1300Chronicle1.36
- 09:35Kochi 09:35Chronicle1.44
- 09:45Race 8 - 1300Wonderful Today1.67
- 10:12Kochi 10:12Wonderful Today1.73
- 10:15Race 9 - 1600Waterhouse1.67
- 10:35Kochi 10:35Waterhouse1.91
- 10:45Race 10 - 1600Porte D'Or2.25
- 11:01Kochi 11:01Porte D'or2.75
- 11:20Race 11 - 1600Dixie Vogue2.63
- 11:27Kochi 11:27Dixie Vogue2.63
- 11:50Race 12 - 1600North The World4.50
- 11:57Kochi 11:57North The World4.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org