Morphettville 05:47
Tue 3 Nov · 05:47 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
11 runners, priced by 5 bookmakers. Mercury Eight is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Eight | 3.50→3.50 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 4 | Heaven Rocks | 4.50↘4.33 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 7 | Musical Sunset | 6.50→6.50 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Rich Lady | 6.50→6.50 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 6 | Maldivica | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 8 | The Magistrate | 9.50→9.50 | 9.50Paddy Power | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 2 | Bonfire Girl | 10.0→10.0 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 3 | Old Time Rock | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | Justadexter | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 11 | Avanzo | 126.0→126.0 | 126.0Ladbrokes | 101.0 | 126.0 |
| 5 | Magic Field | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Morphettville
- 00:40Morphettville 00:40Chix Diggus2.10
- 01:17Morphettville 01:17Artison3.20
- 01:55Morphettville 01:55Shogun Chikara2.20
- 02:32Morphettville 02:32Flying Brant3.25
- 03:02Morphettville 03:02Attain3.75
- 03:08Morphettville 03:08Attain4.00
- 04:22Morphettville 04:22Girls Girls Girls3.50
- 05:02Morphettville 05:02Air Assault4.00
- 05:47Morphettville 05:47Mercury Eight3.50
- 06:27Morphettville 06:27Royal Fox4.00
- 07:10Morphettville 07:10Taupo Tiger5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org