Morphettville 05:02
Tue 3 Nov · 05:02 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
14 runners, priced by 5 bookmakers. Air Assault is favourite at 4.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Air Assault | 4.00→4.00 | 4.00Paddy Power | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 11 | Freedom Flame | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Placo | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 12 | Florey | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Sir Kingsford | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 13 | Talisay | 7.50→7.50 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Bamyan Buddha | 8.50→8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| 5 | Williamsburg | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Age Of Kings | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 9 | Stirrup Cup | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 3 | Eventually | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 67.0 |
| 14 | Everlasting Kiss | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 51.0 | 67.0 |
| 10 | Shady Thinker | — | — | — | — |
| 6 | Time Quest | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Morphettville
- 00:40Morphettville 00:40Chix Diggus2.10
- 01:17Morphettville 01:17Artison3.20
- 01:55Morphettville 01:55Shogun Chikara2.10
- 02:32Morphettville 02:32Flying Brant3.25
- 03:02Morphettville 03:02Attain3.75
- 03:08Morphettville 03:08Attain4.00
- 04:22Morphettville 04:22Girls Girls Girls3.50
- 05:02Morphettville 05:02Air Assault4.00
- 05:47Morphettville 05:47Mercury Eight3.50
- 06:27Morphettville 06:27Royal Fox4.00
- 07:10Morphettville 07:10Taupo Tiger5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org