Saga 11:40Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:40 UK ( your time) · International · Race 12 - 1400
14 runners, priced by 4 bookmakers. Sound Jete is favourite at 1.17 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Ebony Doll, 11.0 into 9.00. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Sound Jete won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sound Jete | 1.17→1.17 | 1.17Paddy Power | 1.17 | 1.06 |
| 2 | Ebony Doll | 11.0↘9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 3 | Francine | 8.50↘7.00 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Bizantino | 21.0↗23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 15.0 |
| 12 | Cosmo Sunbright | 19.0↗26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 19.0 |
| 6 | Skyray | 15.0↗26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 17.0 |
| 10 | Rinen Drive | 41.0↘34.0 | 34.0Unibet UK | 26.0 | 34.0 |
| 1 | Matera Blues | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Smart Robert | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 41.0 |
| 7 | Yuyakekoyake | 126.0→126.0 | 126.0Paddy Power | 126.0 | 81.0 |
| 2 | Beyond The Ballade | 126.0↗151.0 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 101.0 |
| 4 | Innocent Brave | 151.0→151.0 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 126.0 |
| 11 | Negaiwa Kanau | 126.0↗151.0 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 101.0 |
| 13 | Win Titania | 251.0→251.0 | 251.0Paddy Power | 251.0 | 126.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Cosmo Sunbright: 17.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Matera Blues: 41.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Rinen Drive: 41.0 → 29.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Ebony Doll: 11.0 → 8.75 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Francine: 8.50 → 7.00 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Bizantino: 21.0 → 15.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Skyray: 13.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Saga
- 09:05Race 7 - 1400Daimei Ai1.53
- 09:18Saga 09:18Daimei Ai1.61
- 09:35Race 8 - 1400A Shin Quantum1.07
- 09:55Saga 09:55A Shin Quantum1.05
- 10:05Race 9 - 1400Ray Floret2.00
- 10:23Saga 10:23Ray Floret2.10
- 10:35Race 10 - 1400Acqua Virile1.08
- 10:42Saga 10:42Acqua Virile1.13
- 11:10Race 11 - 1400Queens Mont Blanc2.75
- 11:17Saga 11:17Queen's Mont Blanc2.75
- 11:40Race 12 - 1400Sound Jete1.17
- 11:46Saga 11:46Sound Jete1.17
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org