Southwell 16:00
Sat 31 Oct · 16:00 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · ARC All Weather Bonus Is Back Handicap (Div 1)
14 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Volenti is favourite at 4.00 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Oxford Circus, 12.0 into 9.00. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfred, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Unibet UK, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Volenti | 5.00↘4.00 | 4.6084 | 4.77 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 1 | Distillate | 4.50↘4.00 | 4.808 | 4.98 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Launceston | 9.50↘8.00 | 9.409 | 9.75 | 8.00willhill | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 11 | Oxford Circus | 12.0↘9.00 | 11.08 | 11.4 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 4 | Age Of Time | 9.50↘8.50 | 12.08 | 12.4 | 8.50willhill | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 7 | Mercurius Power | 11.0→11.0 | 12.514 | 13.0 | 11.0willhill | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| 6 | Captive Beauty | 13.0→13.0 | 15.022 | 15.6 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 9 | Joud | 21.0↘19.0 | 20.010 | 20.7 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 8 | Dumfries | 13.0↗15.0 | 22.03 | 22.8 | 15.0Fitzdares (UK) | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| 14 | Far Ahead | 17.0→17.0 | 26.017 | 27.0 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 5 | Archangel Josepi | 26.0→26.0 | 40.08 | 41.5 | 26.0willhill | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 10 | Secret Road | 41.0↘36.0 | 40.03 | 41.5 | 36.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
| 3 | Book Of Life | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Herstmonceux | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Age Of Time: 9.50 → 8.00 since the morning price
- Steamer Mercurius Power: 14.5 → 12.5 since the morning price
- Steamer Launceston: 9.50 → 8.00 since the morning price
- Steamer Volenti: 5.00 → 4.00 since the morning price
- Steamer Oxford Circus: 11.0 → 8.75 since the morning price
- Steamer Secret Road: 41.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Southwell
- 16:00ARC All Weather Bonus Is Back Handicap (Div 1)Volenti4.00
- 16:35ARC All Weather Bonus Is Back Handicap (Div 2)Oppenheimer2.25
- 17:05All-Weather Championship Is Back Nursery (GBBPlus Race)National Honour1.61
- 17:40Lingfield 2nd Jan 2027 Fillies' Novice Stakes (Gbb Race)Always Sunny2.75
- 18:15Midnite Ain't Your Grandad's Bookie HandicapPortcullis2.88
- 18:50AWC Finals Day At Newcastle 26Th March EBF 'Confined' Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)Palms Oasis2.87
- 19:25Make The Move To Midnite HandicapHammer The Hammer3.50
- 20:00Midnite A Next Generation Betting App HandicapToptime4.33
- 20:30Midnite: Built For 2026 Not 2006 Apprentice HandicapNeswick2.10
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org