Turffontein 14:53Off
Sat 31 Oct · 14:53 UK ( your time) · South Africa
10 runners, priced by 1 bookmaker. Curious Girl is favourite at 1.91 (Betway). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Betway |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Curious Girl | 1.91→1.91 | 1.91Betway | 1.91 |
| 2 | Best Candidate | 4.33↘4.00 | 4.00Betway | 4.00 |
| 7 | Corrupt | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Betway | 11.0 |
| 1 | Bellerophon | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Betway | 13.0 |
| 4 | Titans Of War | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Betway | 13.0 |
| 6 | Positive Attitude | 13.0↗15.0 | 15.0Betway | 15.0 |
| 10 | Utsaah | 17.0↗19.0 | 19.0Betway | 19.0 |
| 9 | Taxhaven | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Betway | 34.0 |
| 3 | Breeze Over | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Betway | 67.0 |
| 8 | Battleground | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Turffontein
- 09:55Welcome To The Allied Steelrode Charity Mile Maiden PlateSmoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:01Turffontein 10:01Smoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:30Turffontein 10:30Piteraq (SAF)4.33
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Catfish (SAF)2.10
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Piteraq3.50
- 11:05Betway Summer Cup 28 November Maiden Plate (F & M)Piteraq4.33
- 11:14Turffontein 11:14Piteraq4.50
- 11:21Turffontein 11:21Catfish2.50
- 11:25Turffontein 11:25Catfish2.10
- 11:36Turffontein 11:36Catfish2.50
- 11:40Turffontein 11:40Get Up (SAF)2.50
- 11:40Tab Golden Loom Handicap (Listed)Catfish2.10
- 11:46Turffontein 11:46Catfish2.25
- 12:11Turffontein 12:11Get Up2.75
- 12:15Turffontein 12:15Fish Tales5.00
- 12:15Tab Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
- 12:23Turffontein 12:23Get Up2.63
- 12:46Turffontein 12:46Fish Tales5.00
- 12:50Turffontein 12:50Tomyris (SAF)3.25
- 12:50Tab Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds)Fish Tales5.50
- 12:59Turffontein 12:59Fish Tales5.50
- 13:26Turffontein 13:26Tomyris4.00
- 13:30Turffontein 13:30Splittheeights (SAF)4.00
- 13:304Racing Yellowwood Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)Tomyris3.25
- 13:38Turffontein 13:38Tomyris3.50
- 14:06Turffontein 14:06Splittheeights4.00
- 14:10Turffontein 14:10Curious Girl (SAF)1.73
- 14:10Allied Steelrode - Onamission Charity Mile (Grade 2)Splittheeights4.00
- 14:17Turffontein 14:17Splittheeights4.33
- 14:41Turffontein 14:41Curious Girl2.00
- 14:45Turffontein 14:45Please Be True (SAF)3.75
- 14:454Racing Java Stakes (Listed)Curious Girl1.83
- 14:53Turffontein 14:53Curious Girl1.91
- 15:16Turffontein 15:16Please Be True3.75
- 15:20Turffontein 15:20Dog In The Fog (SAF)2.00
- 15:20Allied Steelrode Onamission Consolation Open 108 HandicapPlease Be True3.75
- 15:28Turffontein 15:28Please Be True4.00
- 15:46Turffontein 15:46Dog In The Fog2.25
- 15:50Turffontein 15:50
- 15:55Next Tab Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 5 November Mr 82 HandicapDog In The Fog2.00
- 16:00Turffontein 16:00Dog In The Fog2.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org