Turffontein 15:20
Sat 31 Oct · 15:20 UK ( your time) · South Africa
10 runners, priced by 5 bookmakers and the exchange. Dog In The Fog is favourite at 2.38 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Star Sports |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Dog In The Fog | 2.38→2.38 | 2.2847 | 2.38Paddy Power | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.37 | 2.20 |
| 2 | Evening Parade | 7.00→7.00 | 3.05101 | 7.00Betfred | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 5 | Highwayman Harry | 6.50→6.50 | 3.05101 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 |
| 4 | Periodic Table | 6.50↗7.00 | 3.05101 | 7.00Ladbrokes | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.00 |
| 9 | Ashvendra | 11.0↗12.0 | 5.208 | 12.0Ladbrokes | 10.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Lady Harlequin | 13.0↗17.0 | 6.2067 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 13.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | Sergeant Soqrat | 19.0↗21.0 | 6.2067 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 |
| 3 | Hemisphere | 13.0→13.0 | 6.404 | 13.0Betfred | 11.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 7 | Indecent Obsession | 12.0↗13.0 | 6.404 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 11.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| 1 | Rock Of Bismantova | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Turffontein
- 09:55Welcome To The Allied Steelrode Charity Mile Maiden PlateSmoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:01Turffontein 10:01Smoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:30Turffontein 10:30Piteraq (SAF)4.33
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Catfish (SAF)2.25
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Piteraq3.50
- 11:05Betway Summer Cup 28 November Maiden Plate (F & M)Piteraq4.33
- 11:14Turffontein 11:14Piteraq4.50
- 11:21Turffontein 11:21Catfish2.50
- 11:25Turffontein 11:25Catfish2.10
- 11:36Turffontein 11:36Catfish2.50
- 11:40Turffontein 11:40Get Up2.62
- 11:40Tab Golden Loom Handicap (Listed)Catfish2.10
- 11:46Turffontein 11:46Catfish2.25
- 12:11Turffontein 12:11Get Up2.75
- 12:15Turffontein 12:15Fish Tales4.50
- 12:15Tab Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies)Get Up2.75
- 12:50Turffontein 12:50First Wish4.50
- 12:50Tab Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds)Fish Tales4.00
- 13:30Turffontein 13:30Zeitz5.00
- 13:304Racing Yellowwood Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)First Wish4.20
- 14:10Turffontein 14:10Curious Girl2.37
- 14:10ONAMISSION CHARITY MILEZeitz4.33
- 14:45Turffontein 14:45King Harald4.00
- 14:454Racing Java Stakes (Listed)Curious Girl2.25
- 15:20Turffontein 15:20Dog In The Fog2.38
- 15:20Allied Steelrode Onamission Consolation Open 108 HandicapKing Harald4.00
- 15:50Next Tab Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 5 November Mr 82 HandicapDog In The Fog2.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org