Turffontein 12:50
Sat 31 Oct · 12:50 UK ( your time) · South Africa
12 runners, priced by 5 bookmakers and the exchange. First Wish is favourite at 4.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Star Sports |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | First Wish | 4.50→4.50 | 4.204 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Into Dancing | 7.00→7.00 | 4.604 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 6 | Tomyris | 6.50→6.50 | 5.809 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 |
| 4 | Rahhabba | 7.50→7.50 | 7.407 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 3 | Indian Ocean | 8.50↗9.00 | 8.207 | 9.00Betfred | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 |
| 8 | Future Date | 13.0→13.0 | 8.605 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 7 | Kubu | 9.00→9.00 | 8.609 | 9.00Betfred | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 1 | Littlemissmillion | 11.0→11.0 | 10.06 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 |
| 12 | Future Gamble | 13.0→13.0 | 12.53 | 13.0Betfred | 11.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | Frangipani | 17.0→17.0 | 16.02 | 17.0Betfred | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Scarlet Ohara | 17.0→17.0 | 16.02 | 17.0Betfred | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 2 | Scarlett Heart | 51.0→51.0 | 23.029 | 51.0Betfred | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Into Dancing: 3.40 → 4.20 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Future Date: 6.40 → 8.20 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Littlemissmillion: 9.80 → 5.20 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Indian Ocean: 8.00 → 6.20 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Scarlett Heart: 6.20 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Future Gamble: 12.5 → 6.40 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Into Dancing: 4.10 → 3.40 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Future Date: 8.00 → 6.40 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Frangipani: 16.0 → 8.20 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Kubu: 8.40 → 4.70 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Rahhabba: 7.20 → 3.90 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Scarlet Ohara: 16.0 → 8.20 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Tomyris: 5.80 → 4.40 in the last 15 min
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Turffontein
- 09:55Welcome To The Allied Steelrode Charity Mile Maiden PlateSmoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:01Turffontein 10:01Smoke And Shadows3.50
- 10:30Turffontein 10:30Piteraq (SAF)4.33
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Catfish2.25
- 11:05Turffontein 11:05Piteraq3.50
- 11:05Betway Summer Cup 28 November Maiden Plate (F & M)Piteraq4.33
- 11:14Turffontein 11:14Piteraq4.50
- 11:21Turffontein 11:21Catfish2.50
- 11:25Turffontein 11:25Catfish2.10
- 11:36Turffontein 11:36Catfish2.50
- 11:40Turffontein 11:40Get Up2.50
- 11:40Tab Golden Loom Handicap (Listed)Catfish2.10
- 11:46Turffontein 11:46Catfish2.25
- 12:11Turffontein 12:11Get Up2.75
- 12:15Turffontein 12:15Fish Tales4.50
- 12:15Tab Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies)Get Up2.75
- 12:50Turffontein 12:50First Wish4.50
- 12:50Tab Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds)Fish Tales4.00
- 13:30Turffontein 13:30Zeitz5.00
- 13:304Racing Yellowwood Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)First Wish4.20
- 14:10Turffontein 14:10Curious Girl2.37
- 14:10ONAMISSION CHARITY MILEZeitz4.33
- 14:45Turffontein 14:45King Harald4.00
- 14:454Racing Java Stakes (Listed)Curious Girl2.30
- 15:20Turffontein 15:20Dog In The Fog2.38
- 15:20Allied Steelrode Onamission Consolation Open 108 HandicapKing Harald4.00
- 15:50Next Tab Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 5 November Mr 82 HandicapDog In The Fog2.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org