Albany 06:28
Sun 1 Nov · 06:28 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Country Comfort Mdn
8 runners, priced by 9 bookmakers and the exchange. Sign of the Times is favourite at 2.10 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Sign of the Times | 2.10→2.10 | 2.10106 | 2.10Ladbrokes | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Dundeemicky | 5.00→5.00 | 5.1011 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 1 | Godll Getya | 5.00→5.00 | 5.303 | 5.00Betfred | 4.75 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 8 | Luz Del Sol | 7.50→7.50 | 8.207 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Blinding Luck | 9.50→9.50 | 10.57 | 9.50Paddy Power | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 |
| 5 | American Que Tee | 13.0→13.0 | 15.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 6 | Queen Cartel | 41.0→41.0 | 46.04 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 2 | Menomonee Brave | 41.0→41.0 | 50.04 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Albany
- 06:28Country Comfort MdnSign of the Times2.10
- 07:00Wellington & Reeves MdnBeyond A Doubt1.45
- 07:30Solomons Floorings (Bm58+)Caladan2.62
- 08:00Graham Manley Auto Repairs Hcp (C1)Nailedem2.75
- 08:30Statewide Horse Transport (Bm58+)Looks3.00
- 09:00Albany Scaffold Hire (Bm70+)Desert Ora2.10
- 09:35Tabtouch Same Race Multi Hcp (C2)Smart Energy4.20
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org