Albany 08:30
Sun 1 Nov · 08:30 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Statewide Horse Transport (Bm58+)
9 runners, priced by 9 bookmakers and the exchange. Looks is favourite at 3.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Looks | 3.00→3.00 | 3.157 | 3.00Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Hey True Blue | 3.25→3.25 | 3.357 | 3.25Betfred | 3.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.13 |
| 1 | Warralea Lass | 7.00→7.00 | 7.403 | 7.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 6 | Apparatus | 8.00→8.00 | 8.209 | 8.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 7 | Beaumont Miss | 9.00→9.00 | 9.602 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 8 | Cherokee Miss | 10.0→10.0 | 11.55 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 2 | Wayne The Pain | 17.0→17.0 | 17.54 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 5 | Bondi Express | 17.0→17.0 | 18.53 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| 9 | Hot Chatter | 67.0→67.0 | 75.03 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Albany
- 06:28Country Comfort MdnSign of the Times2.10
- 07:00Wellington & Reeves MdnBeyond A Doubt1.45
- 07:30Solomons Floorings (Bm58+)Caladan2.62
- 08:00Graham Manley Auto Repairs Hcp (C1)Nailedem2.75
- 08:30Statewide Horse Transport (Bm58+)Looks3.00
- 09:00Albany Scaffold Hire (Bm70+)Desert Ora2.10
- 09:35Tabtouch Same Race Multi Hcp (C2)Smart Energy4.20
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org