Flemington 04:00
Tue 3 Nov · 04:00 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ
24 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Point Of Law is favourite at 6.50 (Star Sports). Biggest move since the morning: Strictly Business, 81.0 into 67.0. Each way: 1/5 · 5 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power, Ladbrokes, BetMGM(CO.UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Star Sports | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Point Of Law | 6.50→6.50 | 6.50Star Sports | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 5.50 |
| 2 | Trustyourinstinct | 8.50→8.50 | 8.50Star Sports | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 7.00 |
| 24 | Shockletz | 10.0→10.0 | 10.0Star Sports | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 8.00 |
| 12 | Hopewell Rock | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.00 |
| 11 | Juja Kibo | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Star Sports | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.00 |
| 16 | So You Are | 12.0→12.0 | 12.0Ladbrokes | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 4 | Middle Earth | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Star Sports | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| 18 | James J Braddock | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 6 | Enfjaar | 26.0↘23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 |
| 22 | Mr Monaco | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Star Sports | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 |
| 1 | Sons And Lovers | 21.0↗23.0 | 23.0Star Sports | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 |
| 10 | Goodie Two Shoes | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Star Sports | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 |
| 15 | Zahrann | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Star Sports | 23.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 |
| 23 | Zakouma | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Star Sports | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 |
| 19 | Kizlyar | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 |
| 14 | Soul Of Spain | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 |
| 3 | Knights Choice | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Star Sports | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 |
| 7 | Royal Supremacy | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Ladbrokes | 36.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 8 | Wine Dark Sea | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Ladbrokes | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
| 17 | Future History | 61.0→61.0 | 61.0Star Sports | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | 41.0 |
| 9 | Asterix | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 41.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 51.0 |
| 13 | Onesmoothoperator | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 41.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 21 | Strictly Business | 81.0↘67.0 | 67.0Ladbrokes | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 5 | Vauban | 61.0↗67.0 | 67.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 41.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 61.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 24 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 24 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 24 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 4 places | 24 | |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 24 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Knights Choice: 41.0 → 34.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Flemington
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org