Muswellbrook 04:10
Sun 1 Nov · 04:10 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Power Fm Plate (C1)
17 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Tacitly is favourite at 2.00 (Betfred). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Tacitly | 2.00→2.00 | 2.0611 | 2.00Betfred | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 2 | Purple Haze | 4.75→4.75 | 5.1011 | 4.75Paddy Power | 4.75 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 4 | Grafology | 7.50→7.50 | 8.004 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 6 | Kurithea | 9.50→9.50 | 9.606 | 9.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| 8 | Whoopi Do | 10.0→10.0 | 11.57 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 17 | Planet Nero | 13.0→13.0 | 14.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 7 | Pepperina | 17.0→17.0 | 17.014 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 1 | Famahan | 23.0→23.0 | 23.010 | 23.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 9 | Mission Strike | 26.0→26.0 | 25.010 | 26.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 12 | Share Our Secret | 51.0→51.0 | 65.03 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 13 | Sheer Shame | 67.0→67.0 | 75.02 | 67.0Betfred | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 11 | Royal And Ready | 101.0→101.0 | 95.02 | 101.0Betfred | 91.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 81.0 |
| 16 | Eldiron | 151.0→151.0 | 110.02 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 15 | Feelen Corny | 151.0→151.0 | 110.02 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 10 | Raining Luck | 151.0→151.0 | 110.02 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 14 | Voskamp | 151.0→151.0 | 110.02 | 151.0Paddy Power | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 | 151.0 |
| 5 | Ghayoor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Muswellbrook
- 03:00A Corp Computers Country Boosted Mdn HcpKenisis2.88
- 03:35Muswellbrook & District Workers Club Mdn PlateUsain Boss3.40
- 04:10Power Fm Plate (C1)Tacitly2.00
- 04:45Saunders Motor Group Hcp (C1)Cosmic Jinks3.50
- 05:20Scone Rural Supplies Crt (Bm58)The Magic Man4.34
- 05:55The Remington Muswellbrook Country Boosted (Bm58)Chamber Of Secrets2.75
- 06:36Mangoola Coal (Bm66)Vltava4.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org