Muswellbrook 04:45
Sun 1 Nov · 04:45 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Saunders Motor Group Hcp (C1)
13 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Cosmic Jinks is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Mr Cornstar, 34.0 into 29.0. Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Absolutist | 151.0→151.0 | 1.0249 | 151.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 126.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 |
| 1 | Audit | 51.0→51.0 | 1.0249 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 12 | City Gold Speed | 17.0→17.0 | 1.0249 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Cosmic Jinks | 3.50→3.50 | 1.0249 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Eezitosort | 6.00↘5.50 | 1.0249 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 11 | Magic Storm | 6.00↘5.50 | 1.0249 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 13 | Maktabi | 151.0→151.0 | 1.0249 | 151.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 101.0 | 101.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 |
| 4 | Mr Cornstar | 34.0↘29.0 | 1.0249 | 29.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 8 | Sir Herridah | 6.00→6.00 | 1.0249 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
| 3 | Song For Rosie | 9.00→9.00 | 1.0249 | 9.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 2 | Supido Star | 6.50↘6.00 | 1.0249 | 6.00Paddy Power | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Whittello Sun | 21.0→21.0 | 1.0249 | 21.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 6 | Farnciful | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer City Gold Speed: 17.5 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Song For Rosie: 9.60 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Magic Storm: 6.60 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Sir Herridah: 7.00 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Whittello Sun: 21.0 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Eezitosort: 6.60 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Supido Star: 7.20 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Cosmic Jinks: 3.85 → 1.02 since the morning price
- Steamer Mr Cornstar: 34.0 → 26.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Muswellbrook
- 03:00A Corp Computers Country Boosted Mdn HcpKenisis2.88
- 03:35Muswellbrook & District Workers Club Mdn PlateUsain Boss3.40
- 04:10Power Fm Plate (C1)Tacitly2.00
- 04:45Saunders Motor Group Hcp (C1)Cosmic Jinks3.50
- 05:20Scone Rural Supplies Crt (Bm58)The Magic Man4.34
- 05:55The Remington Muswellbrook Country Boosted (Bm58)Chamber Of Secrets2.75
- 06:36Mangoola Coal (Bm66)Vltava4.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org