Nowra 03:10
Sun 1 Nov · 03:10 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · South Coast Butchers Pantry Plate (C1)
10 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Powerful Prayer is favourite at 2.25 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Powerful Prayer | 2.25→2.25 | 2.2610 | 2.25Ladbrokes | 2.20 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.20 |
| 2 | Liyahs Girl | 3.25→3.25 | 3.257 | 3.25Ladbrokes | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| 5 | Babyfaced Assassin | 5.50→5.50 | 6.003 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 3 | Meritage | 5.50→5.50 | 6.003 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 6 | Mochima | 15.0→15.0 | 15.54 | 15.0Ladbrokes | 13.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 8 | The Ultimate Star | 26.0→26.0 | 25.08 | 26.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 23.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 9 | Torpedo Ted | 71.0→71.0 | 48.06 | 71.0Paddy Power | 71.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Rawano | 101.0→101.0 | 75.04 | 101.0Paddy Power | 101.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 | 101.0 |
| 10 | Fulmina's Legacy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 4 | Rita's Pearl | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Nowra
- 02:35Country Motor Company Country Boosted Mdn PlateCool As Ted1.73
- 03:10South Coast Butchers Pantry Plate (C1)Powerful Prayer2.25
- 03:45Greenwell Point Bowling Club Country Boosted (Bm58)Kendalia3.50
- 04:20Crookhaven Rokk Oysters Mdn PlateGianluca5.00
- 04:55Antax Steel Mdn HcpNicolosi3.50
- 05:35Brundee Blooms Greenwell Point Cup (Bm66)Hey Jude2.50
- 06:10Pelican Rocks Cafe Town Plate Hcp (C1)Cosmic Eagle2.75
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org