Nowra 05:35
Sun 1 Nov · 05:35 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Brundee Blooms Greenwell Point Cup (Bm66)
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Hey Jude is favourite at 2.50 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hey Jude | 2.50→2.50 | 2.469 | 2.50Ladbrokes | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.25 |
| 1 | Abstruse | 5.00→5.00 | 5.0028 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.75 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Girls Weekend | 5.00→5.00 | 5.109 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.75 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 3 | Jazz All Knight | 9.50→9.50 | 9.602 | 9.50Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 8.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| 7 | You Wish | 9.50→9.50 | 9.602 | 9.50Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 8.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| 5 | Nights Inferno | 9.50→9.50 | 10.55 | 9.50Paddy Power | 9.50 | 8.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 8 | Vereeva | 15.0→15.0 | 16.53 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Our Cielo | 26.0→26.0 | 25.08 | 26.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 23.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 6 | Apiarist | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 10 | Ken'Ker | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 12 | Vantante | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 9 | Very Sirius | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Nowra
- 02:35Country Motor Company Country Boosted Mdn PlateCool As Ted1.73
- 03:10South Coast Butchers Pantry Plate (C1)Powerful Prayer2.25
- 03:45Greenwell Point Bowling Club Country Boosted (Bm58)Kendalia3.50
- 04:20Crookhaven Rokk Oysters Mdn PlateGianluca5.00
- 04:55Antax Steel Mdn HcpNicolosi3.50
- 05:35Brundee Blooms Greenwell Point Cup (Bm66)Hey Jude2.50
- 06:10Pelican Rocks Cafe Town Plate Hcp (C1)Cosmic Eagle2.75
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org