Argentan 12:38
Sat 31 Oct · 12:38 UK ( your time) · International
11 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers. Mentor De Play is favourite at 2.63 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mentor De Play | 2.63→2.63 | 2.63Paddy Power | 2.63 | 2.63 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 8 | Mazel Tov Dairpet | 3.00→3.00 | 3.00Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
| 10 | Memphis De Brasse | 7.00↗8.00 | 8.00Ladbrokes | 7.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 4 | Minerve De Vandel | 11.0↗12.0 | 12.0Ladbrokes | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Magie De Chahains | 12.0↗13.0 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 9 | Marie Oh Fredlau | 15.0→15.0 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 9.00 |
| 3 | My Dream Du Grais | 15.0↗17.0 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | Mix Cash | 17.0↗23.0 | 23.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 6 | Mister Charm | 21.0↗26.0 | 26.0Ladbrokes | 21.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 1 | Magnus Maximus | 29.0↗41.0 | 41.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Moon Star For You | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Magnus Maximus: 34.0 → 41.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Mix Cash: 17.0 → 23.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Marie Oh Fredlau: 15.0 → 11.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Argentan
- 10:30Argentan 10:30
- 10:49Argentan 10:49Illinois2.75
- 11:02Argentan 11:02Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:19Argentan 11:19Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:34Argentan 11:34Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 11:44Argentan 11:44Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 12:08Argentan 12:08Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:15Argentan 12:15Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:38Argentan 12:38Mentor De Play2.63
- 13:15Argentan 13:15Le Graal1.83
- 13:50Argentan 13:50Kobra Jenilou3.50
- 14:32Argentan 14:32Ialto D'Hertals3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org