Argentan 13:50
Sat 31 Oct · 13:50 UK ( your time) · International
15 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Kobra Jenilou is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Kobra Jenilou | 3.50→3.50 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| 15 | Kopa Vrie | 3.75→3.75 | 3.75Paddy Power | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| 3 | Koriolis De Ziette | 5.50→5.50 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 2 | Kid Smile | 8.50→8.50 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 1 | Kobe Eight | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 12 | Kalamity De Chenu | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 13 | Katinka Coton | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 5 | Krick De Conde | 15.0→15.0 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Kristo Star | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 9 | Kalinka Du Breuil | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | Kronos D'Erpion | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 4 | Kiss Wood | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 10 | Karma Tejy | 29.0→29.0 | 29.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 6 | Kerlaz D'Ave | 29.0→29.0 | 29.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 14 | Krunch De L'Iton | 26.0↗29.0 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Argentan
- 10:30Argentan 10:30
- 10:49Argentan 10:49Illinois2.75
- 11:02Argentan 11:02Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:19Argentan 11:19Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:34Argentan 11:34Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 11:44Argentan 11:44Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 12:08Argentan 12:08Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:14Argentan 12:14Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:38Argentan 12:38Mentor De Play2.63
- 13:15Argentan 13:15Le Graal1.83
- 13:50Argentan 13:50Kobra Jenilou3.50
- 14:32Argentan 14:32Ialto D'Hertals3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org