Argentan 13:15
Sat 31 Oct · 13:15 UK ( your time) · International
17 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. Le Graal is favourite at 1.83 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Lucas, 41.0 into 34.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Le Graal | 1.83→1.83 | 1.83Paddy Power | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| 16 | Loving Dream | 7.00→7.00 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | Let's Go Mauricien | 8.50↘8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 10 | Leonardo Du Derby | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 3 | Lotus Du Rib | 11.0→11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | La Vie Est Belle | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 12 | Louis Quatorze | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Lyra Poterie | 17.0→17.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Litchi Du Biset | 17.0↗19.0 | 19.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 14 | Love Glycines | 21.0↗23.0 | 23.0Ladbrokes | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 1 | L'Etincelle | 23.0↗26.0 | 26.0Ladbrokes | 21.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 6 | Look Peji | 29.0→29.0 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 7 | La Callas | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 13 | Laurelina | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 4 | Leviosa | 29.0↗34.0 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 15 | Lucas | 41.0↘34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 2 | Lovely Trip | 34.0↗41.0 | 41.0Ladbrokes | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 17 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 17 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 17 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Lovely Trip: 34.0 → 41.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Argentan
- 10:30Argentan 10:30
- 10:49Argentan 10:49Illinois2.75
- 11:02Argentan 11:02Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:19Argentan 11:19Kalie Gema2.38
- 11:34Argentan 11:34Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 11:44Argentan 11:44Meandre De Vandel2.10
- 12:08Argentan 12:08Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:15Argentan 12:15Nebraska De Ginier1.30
- 12:38Argentan 12:38Mentor De Play2.63
- 13:15Argentan 13:15Le Graal1.83
- 13:50Argentan 13:50Kobra Jenilou3.50
- 14:32Argentan 14:32Ialto D'Hertals3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org