Jebel Ali 11:30Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:30 UK ( your time) · International · Race 4 - Commercial Bank Of Dubai Stakes Handicap
10 runners, priced by 6 bookmakers. No Escape is favourite at 2.63 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Tourist, 7.00 into 4.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Namaguederaz won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Namaguederaz | 12.0↗13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 2 | Tourist | 7.00↘4.50 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 3 | Ashwaan | 4.50→4.50 | 4.50Unibet UK | 4.33 | 4.50 |
| 4 | Donde Firmo | 8.50↗11.0 | 11.0Unibet UK | 10.0 | 11.0 |
| 2 | No Escape | 3.50↘2.63 | 2.63Unibet UK | 2.50 | 2.63 |
| 10 | Split The Profit | 5.00↗5.50 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 4 | Border Edge | 9.00↗12.0 | 12.0Unibet UK | 11.0 | 12.0 |
| 7 | Sir Harmony | 23.0↗26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 5 | Fight Zone | 29.0↗41.0 | 41.0Unibet UK | 34.0 | 41.0 |
| 6 | Nahaash | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 9 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Namaguederaz: 9.50 → 12.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer No Escape: 3.50 → 2.88 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Border Edge: 9.00 → 11.0 in the last hour
- Drifter Fight Zone: 23.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Sir Harmony: 19.0 → 26.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Donde Firmo: 7.00 → 9.00 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Tourist: 6.00 → 4.63 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Ashwaan: 4.50 → 3.75 in the last hour
- Drifter Split The Profit: 4.50 → 6.00 in the last hour
- Steamer Namaguederaz: 11.5 → 9.25 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Jebel Ali
- 10:00Race 1 - Maiden Sprint StakesCasino Bay2.63
- 10:13Jebel Ali 10:13Casino Bay2.63
- 10:30Race 2 - Al Shafar Investment Stakes HandicapTrip To Rome2.75
- 10:52Jebel Ali 10:52Trip To Rome3.00
- 11:00Race 3 - Dubai Refreshment (P.J.S.C) Cup StakesAlameed2.10
- 11:09Jebel Ali 11:09Alameed2.10
- 11:30Race 4 - Commercial Bank Of Dubai Stakes HandicapNo Escape2.63
- 11:46Jebel Ali 11:46No Escape2.75
- 12:00Race 5 - 2026-2027 Season Opening Cup HandicapTabdeel1.83
- 12:15Jebel Ali 12:15Tabdeel1.91
- 12:30Race 6 - Umm Suqeim Stakes HandicapGoldspur2.63
- 13:00Race 7 - Al Sufouh Stakes HandicapDevoirs Choice3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org