Jebel Ali 13:00
Sat 31 Oct · 13:00 UK ( your time) · International · Race 7 - Al Sufouh Stakes Handicap
6 runners, priced by 9 bookmakers. Devoirs Choice is favourite at 3.00 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Eljenob, 67.0 into 19.0. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Devoirs Choice | 3.00→3.00 | 3.00willhill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Inspired Idea | 3.00→3.00 | 3.00Paddy Power | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.88 |
| 6 | Fayadh | 3.25→3.25 | 3.25willhill | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| 4 | Kalidasa | 8.00→8.00 | 8.00Paddy Power | 6.50 | 8.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 1 | Eljenob | 67.0↘19.0 | 19.0Fitzdares (UK) | 13.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 |
| 5 | Awesome Fleet | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 51.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Eljenob: 19.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Jebel Ali
- 10:00Race 1 - Maiden Sprint StakesCasino Bay2.63
- 10:13Jebel Ali 10:13Casino Bay2.63
- 10:30Race 2 - Al Shafar Investment Stakes HandicapTrip To Rome2.75
- 10:52Jebel Ali 10:52Trip To Rome3.00
- 11:00Race 3 - Dubai Refreshment (P.J.S.C) Cup StakesAlameed2.10
- 11:09Jebel Ali 11:09Alameed2.10
- 11:30Race 4 - Commercial Bank Of Dubai Stakes HandicapNo Escape2.63
- 11:46Jebel Ali 11:46No Escape2.75
- 12:00Race 5 - 2026-2027 Season Opening Cup HandicapTabdeel1.83
- 12:15Jebel Ali 12:15Tabdeel1.91
- 12:30Race 6 - Umm Suqeim Stakes HandicapGoldspur2.63
- 13:00Race 7 - Al Sufouh Stakes HandicapDevoirs Choice3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org