Jebel Ali 12:30
Sat 31 Oct · 12:30 UK ( your time) · International · Race 6 - Umm Suqeim Stakes Handicap
15 runners, priced by 9 bookmakers. Goldspur is favourite at 2.63 (Fitzdares (UK)). Biggest move since the morning: Azan, 26.0 into 23.0. Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Unibet UK pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Goldspur | 2.63→2.63 | 2.63Fitzdares (UK) | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.63 | 2.38 |
| 1 | Don Pelicano | 3.80→3.80 | 3.80Betfred | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 13 | Gliding Bay | 5.00→5.00 | 5.00Paddy Power | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
| 9 | Nawroz | 6.00→6.00 | 6.00Paddy Power | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 7 | Heart Of Libya | 17.0↗19.0 | 19.0Betfred | 15.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 4 | Azan | 26.0↘23.0 | 23.0Betfred | 19.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 15 | Canonier | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 6 | Exculpation | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 34.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 8 | Historic Times | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Betfred | 26.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 14 | Nature Watch | 34.0→34.0 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 2 | First View | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
| 5 | Poster Paint | 41.0→41.0 | 41.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 11 | Goldamal | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 12 | Political Truth | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 10 | Velvet Cactus | 51.0→51.0 | 51.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Jebel Ali
- 10:00Race 1 - Maiden Sprint StakesCasino Bay2.63
- 10:13Jebel Ali 10:13Casino Bay2.63
- 10:30Race 2 - Al Shafar Investment Stakes HandicapTrip To Rome2.75
- 10:52Jebel Ali 10:52Trip To Rome3.00
- 11:00Race 3 - Dubai Refreshment (P.J.S.C) Cup StakesAlameed2.10
- 11:09Jebel Ali 11:09Alameed2.10
- 11:30Race 4 - Commercial Bank Of Dubai Stakes HandicapNo Escape2.63
- 11:46Jebel Ali 11:46No Escape2.75
- 12:00Race 5 - 2026-2027 Season Opening Cup HandicapTabdeel1.83
- 12:15Jebel Ali 12:15Tabdeel1.91
- 12:30Race 6 - Umm Suqeim Stakes HandicapGoldspur2.63
- 13:00Race 7 - Al Sufouh Stakes HandicapDevoirs Choice3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org