Wetherby 13:45
Sat 31 Oct · 13:45 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Bet365 Montagu Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
5 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. La Conquiere is favourite at 2.10 (willhill). Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | La Conquiere | 2.25↘2.10 | 2.225 | 2.24 | 2.10willhill | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 |
| 2 | Kateira | 2.38→2.38 | 2.58119 | 2.60 | 2.38Paddy Power | 2.25 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.37 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 2.37 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.25 |
| 1 | Ooh Betty | 9.00↗9.50 | 9.6023 | 9.69 | 9.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 4 | St Irene | 13.0↗15.0 | 15.036 | 15.1 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 5 | Watamu | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | No each-way terms | 4 | |
| Unibet UK | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 4 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Wetherby
- 12:356 Horses Challenge At Bet365 Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Minella Hollow1.40
- 13:10Position Payout At Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Palamon3.25
- 13:45Bet365 Montagu Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)La Conquiere2.10
- 14:18Bet365 Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (GBB Race)Strong Leader2.25
- 14:55Bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)Pic Dorhy2.00
- 15:30Each Way Extra At Bet365 Handicap HurdleFilibustering2.25
- 16:03Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Sledgehammer1.57
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org