Wetherby 14:18
Sat 31 Oct · 14:18 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Bet365 Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (GBB Race)
4 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Strong Leader is favourite at 2.25 (willhill). Biggest move since the morning: Lavida Adiva, 8.50 into 5.50.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strong Leader | 2.88↘2.25 | 2.32178 | 2.25willhill | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
| 4 | Take No Chances | 2.38→2.38 | 2.36234 | 2.38Paddy Power | 2.25 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Lavida Adiva | 8.50↘5.50 | 6.6063 | 5.50willhill | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 3 | Paggane | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | No each-way terms | 3 | |
| Unibet UK | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | No each-way terms | 3 | Open ↗ |
Moves in this race
- Steamer Strong Leader: 2.88 → 2.25 since the morning price
- Steamer Lavida Adiva: 8.25 → 5.50 since the morning price
- Steamer Take No Chances: 2.80 → 2.38 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Wetherby
- 12:356 Horses Challenge At Bet365 Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Minella Hollow1.40
- 13:10Position Payout At Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Palamon3.25
- 13:45Bet365 Montagu Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)La Conquiere2.10
- 14:18Bet365 Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (GBB Race)Strong Leader2.25
- 14:55Bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)Pic Dorhy2.00
- 15:30Each Way Extra At Bet365 Handicap HurdleFilibustering2.25
- 16:03Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Sledgehammer1.57
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org