Wetherby 16:03
Sat 31 Oct · 16:03 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
4 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Sledgehammer is favourite at 1.57 (Betfred).
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Sledgehammer | 1.73↘1.57 | 1.61128 | 1.63 | 1.57Betfred | 1.53 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.54 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.53 |
| 2 | Paddy Omahler | 4.50→4.50 | 5.708 | 5.77 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.00 |
| 1 | Upfordebate | 6.50↗9.00 | 9.0023 | 9.11 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 |
| 3 | Slaney Opera | 10.0↘9.50 | 9.609 | 9.71 | 9.50willhill | 9.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 9.50 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | No each-way terms | 4 | |
| Unibet UK | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | No each-way terms | 4 | Open ↗ |
Moves in this race
- Steamer Slaney Opera: 11.0 → 9.25 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Slaney Opera: 9.25 → 11.5 since the morning price
- Drifter Upfordebate: 6.00 → 9.00 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Wetherby
- 12:356 Horses Challenge At Bet365 Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)Minella Hollow1.40
- 13:10Position Payout At Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Palamon3.25
- 13:45Bet365 Montagu Mares' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)La Conquiere2.10
- 14:18Bet365 Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The West Yorkshire Hurdle) (GBB Race)Strong Leader2.25
- 14:55Bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)Pic Dorhy2.00
- 15:30Each Way Extra At Bet365 Handicap HurdleFilibustering2.25
- 16:03Bet365 Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Sledgehammer1.57
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org