Ayr 13:18
Sat 31 Oct · 13:18 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · BSB Structural Handicap Chase
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Didntgotwenty is favourite at 4.00 (Betfred). Biggest move since the morning: Lewa House, 41.0 into 21.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power, Unibet UK pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Didntgotwenty | 3.75↗4.00 | 4.20125 | 4.29 | 4.00Betfred | 3.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 11 | Cave Hill | 9.50↘6.50 | 7.2091 | 7.36 | 6.50willhill | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 4 | Torosay | 6.50↗8.00 | 9.0026 | 9.20 | 8.00Betfred | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| 6 | Jirko | 7.50→7.50 | 9.2034 | 9.40 | 7.50willhill | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 5 | Nights In Venice | 7.50↗8.00 | 9.6012 | 9.81 | 8.00Betway | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 |
| 7 | Rob Roy Macgregor | 8.50↗11.0 | 10.532 | 10.7 | 11.0Betway | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 |
| 3 | Midnight Moonshine | 17.0↘13.0 | 15.030 | 15.3 | 13.0Betfred | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 1 | The Grey Venture | 19.0↘17.0 | 19.045 | 19.4 | 17.0Betfred | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Jet Light | 13.0↗17.0 | 21.05 | 21.5 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| 10 | Jo Arengeot Bey Aa | 21.0→21.0 | 32.013 | 32.7 | 21.0willhill | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 12 | Lewa House | 41.0↘21.0 | 36.016 | 36.8 | 21.0Unibet UK | 17.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 2 | Prince Des Fichaux | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Jirko: 7.60 → 9.20 since the morning price
- Drifter Rob Roy Macgregor: 8.00 → 9.50 since the morning price
- Steamer The Grey Venture: 19.0 → 15.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Midnight Moonshine: 17.0 → 12.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Jo Arengeot Bey Aa: 19.0 → 15.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Lewa House: 24.5 → 19.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Torosay: 6.00 → 7.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Jet Light: 13.0 → 19.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Cave Hill: 8.00 → 6.50 since the morning price
- Drifter Jo Arengeot Bey Aa: 15.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ayr
- 12:43Ben Arthur's Bothy Of Arrochar EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)The Skecher2.00
- 13:18BSB Structural Handicap ChaseDidntgotwenty4.00
- 13:53United Council Of Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap HurdleThe G Wizard2.75
- 14:28Bet With Rails Bookmakers On Course Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Halftheworldaway4.50
- 15:03'3B Crane Hire Trick Or Trot' Handicap HurdleShes Notjoeking2.75
- 15:37Bet With On Course Bookmakers Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Hes Bresilian4.00
- 16:10Hogmanay Ball At Western House Hotel Handicap HurdleCk Omara5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org