Ayr 16:10
Sat 31 Oct · 16:10 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Hogmanay Ball At Western House Hotel Handicap Hurdle
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Ck Omara is favourite at 5.00 (Ladbrokes). Biggest move since the morning: Secret Secret, 19.0 into 15.0. Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Paddy Power, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, Unibet UK pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Ck Omara | 5.50↘5.00 | 5.4019 | 5.66 | 5.00Ladbrokes | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 1 | Bollin Matilda | 5.00↗6.00 | 7.0018 | 7.33 | 6.00Ladbrokes | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 8 | Coventry | 8.50↘8.00 | 8.0011 | 8.38 | 8.00Star Sports | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| 10 | Reagrove Lord | 7.50↗9.00 | 8.8027 | 9.22 | 9.00Betfred | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 3 | Better Be Definite | 10.0→10.0 | 10.023 | 10.5 | 10.0willhill | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Anamanda | 9.00↗9.50 | 10.520 | 11.0 | 9.50Star Sports | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 4 | Maura Jeanne | 9.00↘8.50 | 10.54 | 11.0 | 8.50willhill | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 7 | Melbourne Ghost | 13.0↘12.0 | 15.54 | 16.2 | 12.0willhill | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 2 | Secret Secret | 19.0↘15.0 | 16.06 | 16.8 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 6 | Junior Des Mottes | 11.0↗13.0 | 23.09 | 24.1 | 13.0Fitzdares (UK) | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 |
| 12 | Run Baby Run | 34.0↗41.0 | 75.06 | 78.6 | 41.0Fitzdares (UK) | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 |
| 11 | Bray Dale | 51.0↗67.0 | 150.03 | 157.2 | 67.0Star Sports | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Anamanda: 7.75 → 9.25 in the last hour
- Steamer Reagrove Lord: 10.0 → 8.60 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Ck Omara: 5.50 → 4.50 since the morning price
- Drifter Reagrove Lord: 7.25 → 8.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Bollin Matilda: 4.75 → 6.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Junior Des Mottes: 9.00 → 11.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Run Baby Run: 30.0 → 37.5 since the morning price
- Steamer Secret Secret: 19.0 → 13.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Coventry: 8.00 → 6.50 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ayr
- 12:43Ben Arthur's Bothy Of Arrochar EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)The Skecher2.00
- 13:18BSB Structural Handicap ChaseDidntgotwenty4.00
- 13:53United Council Of Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap HurdleThe G Wizard2.75
- 14:28Bet With Rails Bookmakers On Course Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Halftheworldaway4.50
- 15:03'3B Crane Hire Trick Or Trot' Handicap HurdleShes Notjoeking2.75
- 15:37Bet With On Course Bookmakers Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Hes Bresilian4.00
- 16:10Hogmanay Ball At Western House Hotel Handicap HurdleCk Omara5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org