Ayr 14:28
Sat 31 Oct · 14:28 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Bet With Rails Bookmakers On Course Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
10 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Halftheworldaway is favourite at 4.50 (BetMGM(CO.UK)). Biggest move since the morning: Great Pepper, 21.0 into 17.0. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Halftheworldaway | 4.00↗4.50 | 5.0010 | 5.13 | 4.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 8 | Tommy Combats | 5.00→5.00 | 5.9028 | 6.05 | 5.00willhill | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 5 | Moon Phases | 6.50↘6.00 | 6.2038 | 6.36 | 6.00Betfred | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| 4 | Cavalier Du Luy | 7.00↘6.50 | 6.6048 | 6.77 | 6.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 5.50 |
| 10 | Monochromix | 8.00↗9.50 | 11.030 | 11.3 | 9.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 1 | Wolfburg | 8.00↗10.0 | 12.037 | 12.3 | 10.0BetMGM(CO.UK) | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 9 | Rock On Jet | 19.0↘17.0 | 18.526 | 19.0 | 17.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 2 | Great Pepper | 21.0↘17.0 | 20.016 | 20.5 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | My Kiwi Girl | 23.0→23.0 | 28.02 | 28.7 | 23.0willhill | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 6 | One More Stroke | 34.0→34.0 | 34.013 | 34.9 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Rock On Jet: 19.0 → 15.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Halftheworldaway: 3.88 → 4.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Wolfburg: 7.50 → 9.00 since the morning price
- Drifter Monochromix: 6.75 → 8.75 since the morning price
- Drifter Moon Phases: 4.50 → 5.50 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Moon Phases: 6.50 → 5.50 since the morning price
- Steamer Great Pepper: 21.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ayr
- 12:43Ben Arthur's Bothy Of Arrochar EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)The Skecher2.00
- 13:18BSB Structural Handicap ChaseDidntgotwenty4.00
- 13:53United Council Of Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap HurdleThe G Wizard2.75
- 14:28Bet With Rails Bookmakers On Course Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Halftheworldaway4.50
- 15:03'3B Crane Hire Trick Or Trot' Handicap HurdleShes Notjoeking2.75
- 15:37Bet With On Course Bookmakers Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Hes Bresilian4.00
- 16:10Hogmanay Ball At Western House Hotel Handicap HurdleCk Omara5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org