Ayr 13:53
Sat 31 Oct · 13:53 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · United Council Of Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle
7 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. The G Wizard is favourite at 2.75 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Serious Chat, 11.0 into 10.0. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers. Ladbrokes pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | The G Wizard | 3.00↘2.75 | 2.9073 | 2.96 | 2.75Paddy Power | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.62 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 2.63 |
| 3 | Knomorediamonds | 4.33→4.33 | 4.4049 | 4.49 | 4.33willhill | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 6 | Eagles Reprieve | 4.50→4.50 | 5.4036 | 5.51 | 4.50willhill | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Blue Las | 5.50↗7.00 | 8.8026 | 8.98 | 7.00Betfred | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 1 | Serious Chat | 11.0↘10.0 | 11.033 | 11.2 | 10.0Paddy Power | 8.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 8.50 |
| 4 | Loch Cuan | 12.0↗17.0 | 18.54 | 18.9 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 5 | An Mhi | 67.0↗81.0 | 240.05 | 244.8 | 81.0Betway | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 67.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 placesExtra place | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Blue Las: 5.50 → 6.50 since the morning price
- Steamer Serious Chat: 11.0 → 9.50 since the morning price
- Drifter Loch Cuan: 12.0 → 17.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Serious Chat: 11.0 → 15.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ayr
- 12:43Ben Arthur's Bothy Of Arrochar EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)The Skecher2.00
- 13:18BSB Structural Handicap ChaseDidntgotwenty4.00
- 13:53United Council Of Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap HurdleThe G Wizard2.75
- 14:28Bet With Rails Bookmakers On Course Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Halftheworldaway4.50
- 15:03'3B Crane Hire Trick Or Trot' Handicap HurdleShes Notjoeking2.75
- 15:37Bet With On Course Bookmakers Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Hes Bresilian4.00
- 16:10Hogmanay Ball At Western House Hotel Handicap HurdleCk Omara5.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org