Mornington 02:10
Sun 1 Nov · 02:10 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Peninsula Kubota Mdn Plate
11 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Star Je Taime is favourite at 2.25 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flying Riches | 17.0→17.0 | 1.1719 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 9 | Lady Blanc | 17.0→17.0 | 1.1719 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| 10 | Pandie Pandie | 10.0→10.0 | 1.1719 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 11 | Star Je Taime | 2.25→2.25 | 1.1720 | 2.25Ladbrokes | 2.20 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 |
| 4 | Whollstoplorraine | 21.0→21.0 | 1.1719 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 19.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 6 | Ambition In Bloom | 4.00→4.00 | 3.9513 | 4.00Ladbrokes | 3.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 3 | Kuheylan | 4.00→4.00 | 4.1013 | 4.00Ladbrokes | 3.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| 8 | Hellbent Halo | 41.0→41.0 | 38.05 | 41.0Ladbrokes | 34.0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 5 | Adakite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 7 | Enticement | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2 | Galway Gal | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 8 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Mornington
- 02:10Peninsula Kubota Mdn PlateStar Je Taime2.25
- 02:42Barmah Park Restaurant & Cellar Door Mdn PlateOceans Blue1.73
- 03:15Mcleod Trees Mdn PlateLifes Uncertainty3.00
- 03:50Quayclean Mdn PlateRoyal Tea2.50
- 04:25Evergreen Turf (Bm62)Invincible Lover2.87
- 05:00Sportsbet Peninsula CupLims Saltoro3.25
- 05:30Catanach's Jewellers (Bm62)Mickio5.00
- 06:00Louvretec Melbourne (Bm66)Sixty Grand4.33
- 06:32Progress Signs (Bm66)Kokako3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org