Mornington 04:25
Sun 1 Nov · 04:25 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Evergreen Turf (Bm62)
10 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Invincible Lover is favourite at 2.87 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers. Fitzdares (UK) pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Catch It Kiss It | 7.00→7.00 | 1.1719 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| 3 | Ilovediamonds | 5.50→5.50 | 1.1719 | 5.50Ladbrokes | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 5 | Invincible Lover | 2.87→2.87 | 1.1720 | 2.87Ladbrokes | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.87 | 2.75 | 2.63 |
| 1 | Miss Cotoletta | 3.50→3.50 | 1.1720 | 3.50Ladbrokes | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 3.13 |
| 7 | Pure Silk | 13.0→13.0 | 1.1719 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 6 | Simply Steffi | 6.50→6.50 | 1.1719 | 6.50Ladbrokes | 6.00 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 10 | Dominant Miss | 101.0→101.0 | 48.06 | 101.0Ladbrokes | 71.0 | 67.0 | 101.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 8 | Bel Lupa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 9 | Heidi Dancer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2 | Pocket Size | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 placesExtra place | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Mornington
- 02:10Peninsula Kubota Mdn PlateStar Je Taime2.25
- 02:42Barmah Park Restaurant & Cellar Door Mdn PlateOceans Blue1.73
- 03:15Mcleod Trees Mdn PlateLifes Uncertainty3.00
- 03:50Quayclean Mdn PlateRoyal Tea2.50
- 04:25Evergreen Turf (Bm62)Invincible Lover2.87
- 05:00Sportsbet Peninsula CupLims Saltoro3.25
- 05:30Catanach's Jewellers (Bm62)Mickio5.00
- 06:00Louvretec Melbourne (Bm66)Sixty Grand4.33
- 06:32Progress Signs (Bm66)Kokako3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org