Mornington 06:00
Sun 1 Nov · 06:00 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Louvretec Melbourne (Bm66)
12 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Sixty Grand is favourite at 4.33 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Cable Dancer | 6.50→6.50 | 1.16224 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Foix | 6.50→6.50 | 1.16224 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 10 | Mickidabeel | 9.50→9.50 | 1.16224 | 9.50Paddy Power | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 6 | Nothingelsematters | 5.00→5.00 | 1.16224 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 12 | Notre Citrouille | 34.0→34.0 | 1.16224 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 31.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 3 | Octane Reign | 8.00→8.00 | 1.16224 | 8.00Paddy Power | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 7 | Pure Grunt | 19.0→19.0 | 1.16224 | 19.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 8 | Sixty Grand | 4.33→4.33 | 1.16224 | 4.33Ladbrokes | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Ardashir | 5.50→5.50 | 5.805 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 4 | Port Philip | 19.0→19.0 | 20.09 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 |
| 1 | Best Time | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 11 | Superstock | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Mornington
- 02:10Peninsula Kubota Mdn PlateStar Je Taime2.25
- 02:42Barmah Park Restaurant & Cellar Door Mdn PlateOceans Blue1.73
- 03:15Mcleod Trees Mdn PlateLifes Uncertainty3.00
- 03:50Quayclean Mdn PlateRoyal Tea2.50
- 04:25Evergreen Turf (Bm62)Invincible Lover2.87
- 05:00Sportsbet Peninsula CupLims Saltoro3.25
- 05:30Catanach's Jewellers (Bm62)Mickio5.00
- 06:00Louvretec Melbourne (Bm66)Sixty Grand4.33
- 06:32Progress Signs (Bm66)Kokako3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org