Mornington 03:50
Sun 1 Nov · 03:50 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Quayclean Mdn Plate
15 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Royal Tea is favourite at 2.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Royal Tea | 2.50→2.50 | 2.54115 | 2.50Paddy Power | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Sealand | 4.50→4.50 | 4.7055 | 4.50Paddy Power | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.34 | 4.33 |
| 4 | Rockbourg | 6.50→6.50 | 7.203 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 6 | Shalwedash | 7.00→7.00 | 7.607 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 9 | Exclusive Punt | 10.0→10.0 | 10.55 | 10.0Betfred | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 12 | Yes Its Time | 13.0→13.0 | 14.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 2 | Immortal Truth | 13.0→13.0 | 15.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 7 | Spirit Of Omaha | 23.0→23.0 | 25.08 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 14 | Congress Of Vienna | 31.0→31.0 | 36.05 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 |
| 10 | Pragmatic Lady | 34.0→34.0 | 36.05 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 31.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 |
| 15 | Miss Belajo | 34.0→34.0 | 38.05 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 |
| 3 | Philly Idol | 34.0→34.0 | 38.05 | 34.0Paddy Power | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 |
| 1 | Baltic | 81.0→81.0 | 55.05 | 81.0Paddy Power | 81.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 67.0 | 51.0 |
| 13 | Imperial Meeting | 151.0→151.0 | 85.04 | 151.0Ladbrokes | 126.0 | 126.0 | 151.0 | 126.0 | 81.0 |
| 8 | Duchess Xenia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 14 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Mornington
- 02:10Peninsula Kubota Mdn PlateStar Je Taime2.25
- 02:42Barmah Park Restaurant & Cellar Door Mdn PlateOceans Blue1.73
- 03:15Mcleod Trees Mdn PlateLifes Uncertainty3.00
- 03:50Quayclean Mdn PlateRoyal Tea2.50
- 04:25Evergreen Turf (Bm62)Invincible Lover2.87
- 05:00Sportsbet Peninsula CupLims Saltoro3.25
- 05:30Catanach's Jewellers (Bm62)Mickio5.00
- 06:00Louvretec Melbourne (Bm66)Sixty Grand4.33
- 06:32Progress Signs (Bm66)Kokako3.25
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org