Riverton 00:20
Sun 1 Nov · 00:20 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Howley Joinery / Macaulay Motors Maiden Nzb Mega Maiden Series Mdn
10 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers and the exchange. Wise Dancer is favourite at 1.73 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Wise Dancer | 1.73→1.73 | 1.7017 | 1.73Ladbrokes | 1.61 | 1.73 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Flying Julz | 4.50→4.50 | 4.204 | 4.50Ladbrokes | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.33 |
| 6 | Thukela | 10.0→10.0 | 9.603 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Auricula | 11.0→11.0 | 9.807 | 11.0Paddy Power | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 8 | Miss Orepuki | 12.0→12.0 | 12.03 | 12.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 3 | Stuck On You | 16.0→16.0 | 14.55 | 16.0Ladbrokes | 15.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | Fault Line | 17.0→17.0 | 15.54 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 1 | Loose Knickers | 17.0→17.0 | 16.53 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 7 | Another Rose | 51.0→51.0 | 38.04 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 2 | Scoobidoobidoo | 51.0→51.0 | 38.04 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Riverton
- 00:20Howley Joinery / Macaulay Motors Maiden Nzb Mega Maiden Series MdnWise Dancer1.73
- 00:55Truckie Laurie / J T Farms MdnSwift Thinker2.50
- 01:31Sparrow Logging / Aparima Electrical HcpSmooth Operator3.75
- 02:05Phil Bevin Spraying / Riverton Plumbing (Bm65)Nigel3.75
- 02:40Grant Horrell Contracting / Milnes Transport (Bm65)Maria Pilar5.50
- 03:14Ricki Egerton Dagging / Riverside Rentals (Bm75)Bakers Dozen3.50
- 03:46Wrens / Nind Electrical (Bm65)Must Bee5.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org