Riverton 02:40
Sun 1 Nov · 02:40 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Grant Horrell Contracting / Milnes Transport (Bm65)
19 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers and the exchange. Maria Pilar is favourite at 5.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Maria Pilar | 5.50→5.50 | 5.6011 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 6 | Azilee Star | 6.50→6.50 | 5.9016 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Ripa Time | 7.00→7.00 | 6.4011 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 11 | Venetian | 7.00→7.00 | 6.4011 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 12 | What About Peace | 7.50→7.50 | 6.807 | 7.50Paddy Power | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| 2 | So Brassy | 8.50→8.50 | 8.604 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 8 | Queen Alice | 10.0→10.0 | 9.604 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 4 | Aozora Note | 11.0→11.0 | 10.04 | 11.0Ladbrokes | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 19 | Vitebsk | 15.0→15.0 | 14.04 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | Turn The Tide | 17.0→17.0 | 15.54 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 |
| 7 | My Girl Alice | 19.0→19.0 | 17.03 | 19.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 18 | The Red Rhino | 19.0→19.0 | 18.52 | 19.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 13 | Elite Choice | 21.0→21.0 | 20.03 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 16 | Sympathique | 23.0→23.0 | 20.03 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 15 | De Russian Rocket | 26.0→26.0 | 21.08 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 17 | Lady Diva | 26.0→26.0 | 21.08 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 |
| 1 | Highland Fling | 31.0→31.0 | 24.06 | 31.0Paddy Power | 31.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
| 14 | Kaz Caz | 51.0→51.0 | 38.04 | 51.0Paddy Power | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 3 | Intercept | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 18 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Riverton
- 00:20Howley Joinery / Macaulay Motors Maiden Nzb Mega Maiden Series MdnWise Dancer1.73
- 00:55Truckie Laurie / J T Farms MdnSwift Thinker2.50
- 01:31Sparrow Logging / Aparima Electrical HcpSmooth Operator3.75
- 02:05Phil Bevin Spraying / Riverton Plumbing (Bm65)Nigel3.75
- 02:40Grant Horrell Contracting / Milnes Transport (Bm65)Maria Pilar5.50
- 03:14Ricki Egerton Dagging / Riverside Rentals (Bm75)Bakers Dozen3.50
- 03:46Wrens / Nind Electrical (Bm65)Must Bee5.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org