Riverton 03:14
Sun 1 Nov · 03:14 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Ricki Egerton Dagging / Riverside Rentals (Bm75)
11 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers and the exchange. Bakers Dozen is favourite at 3.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Bakers Dozen | 3.50→3.50 | 3.505 | 3.50Paddy Power | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 7 | Hanalei Star | 5.00→5.00 | 5.003 | 5.00Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 1 | Monaghan Boy | 5.50→5.50 | 5.003 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 4 | Claudius Maximuss | 7.00→7.00 | 6.604 | 7.00Paddy Power | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 5 | Go Lotte | 7.00→7.00 | 7.005 | 7.00Ladbrokes | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| 2 | A Mandarin | 9.00→9.00 | 8.604 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 3 | Megalomaniac | 15.0→15.0 | 14.55 | 15.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Small Town Belle | 17.0→17.0 | 15.54 | 17.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 9 | Endean Affair | 26.0→26.0 | 19.59 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
| 8 | Spritzer | 21.0→21.0 | 19.52 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 10 | Vitebsk | 26.0→26.0 | 19.59 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 11 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Riverton
- 00:20Howley Joinery / Macaulay Motors Maiden Nzb Mega Maiden Series MdnWise Dancer1.73
- 00:55Truckie Laurie / J T Farms MdnSwift Thinker2.50
- 01:31Sparrow Logging / Aparima Electrical HcpSmooth Operator3.75
- 02:05Phil Bevin Spraying / Riverton Plumbing (Bm65)Nigel3.75
- 02:40Grant Horrell Contracting / Milnes Transport (Bm65)Maria Pilar5.50
- 03:14Ricki Egerton Dagging / Riverside Rentals (Bm75)Bakers Dozen3.50
- 03:46Wrens / Nind Electrical (Bm65)Must Bee5.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org