Riverton 00:55
Sun 1 Nov · 00:55 UK ( your time) · Australia & NZ · Truckie Laurie / J T Farms Mdn
10 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers and the exchange. Swift Thinker is favourite at 2.50 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Swift Thinker | 2.50→2.50 | 2.408 | 2.50Ladbrokes | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.38 |
| 9 | Casino Chaos | 6.00→6.00 | 6.002 | 6.00Ladbrokes | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
| 5 | Chasing Highs | 6.00→6.00 | 6.006 | 6.00Ladbrokes | 5.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 4 | Torchem | 8.50→8.50 | 8.004 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 2 | Ensign Jack | 9.00→9.00 | 8.805 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| 10 | Riviera River | 10.0→10.0 | 9.405 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.50 |
| 1 | Manorbier | 10.0→10.0 | 9.805 | 10.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 6 | Bluejay | 13.0→13.0 | 11.54 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 7 | Flying Diana | 41.0→41.0 | 30.05 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 3 | Rheinhardt | 41.0→41.0 | 30.05 | 41.0Paddy Power | 41.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | No each-way terms | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Riverton
- 00:20Howley Joinery / Macaulay Motors Maiden Nzb Mega Maiden Series MdnWise Dancer1.73
- 00:55Truckie Laurie / J T Farms MdnSwift Thinker2.50
- 01:31Sparrow Logging / Aparima Electrical HcpSmooth Operator3.75
- 02:05Phil Bevin Spraying / Riverton Plumbing (Bm65)Nigel3.75
- 02:40Grant Horrell Contracting / Milnes Transport (Bm65)Maria Pilar5.50
- 03:14Ricki Egerton Dagging / Riverside Rentals (Bm75)Bakers Dozen3.50
- 03:46Wrens / Nind Electrical (Bm65)Must Bee5.50
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org