Angers 11:18Result
Sat 31 Oct · 11:18 UK ( your time) · France · Prix La Koumia Maiden Stakes
13 runners, priced by 7 bookmakers. Chester Light is favourite at 3.00 (Paddy Power). Biggest move since the morning: Champagne Sunset, 6.00 into 4.33. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Result: Ellyra won.
Runners and prices
| Pos | Horse | Morning → now | Best | Paddy Power | Star Sports | Unibet UK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ellyra | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Unibet UK | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 |
| 2 | First Lady Way | 13.0→13.0 | 13.0Paddy Power | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| 3 | Tokyo Dreams | 3.75→3.75 | 3.75Paddy Power | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.50 |
| 4 | Miryacale | 67.0→67.0 | 67.0Paddy Power | 67.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 |
| 4 | Chester Light | 3.50↘3.00 | 3.00Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| 5 | Champagne Sunset | 6.00↘4.33 | 4.33Paddy Power | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 |
| 13 | Sismique | 9.50↘9.00 | 9.00Paddy Power | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| 11 | Katagin | 17.0↗19.0 | 19.0Unibet UK | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 2 | Heliuna | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 |
| 10 | Hervarar | 21.0→21.0 | 21.0Paddy Power | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 1 | Haya Kova | 23.0→23.0 | 23.0Paddy Power | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 12 | Dream Baby Dream | 26.0→26.0 | 26.0Paddy Power | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 |
| 9 | Breizh Story | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Champagne Sunset: 3.63 → 4.42 in the last 15 min
- Steamer First Lady Way: 15.0 → 13.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Chester Light: 3.50 → 3.00 in the last hour
- Drifter Heliuna: 17.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Hervarar: 13.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Ellyra: 17.0 → 21.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Haya Kova: 17.0 → 23.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Tokyo Dreams: 5.80 → 3.90 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Katagin: 11.0 → 17.0 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Dream Baby Dream: 20.0 → 26.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Champagne Sunset: 5.50 → 4.33 in the last hour
- Steamer Katagin: 11.5 → 9.75 in the last hour
- Drifter Tokyo Dreams: 2.94 → 3.75 in the last hour
- Steamer Hervarar: 15.0 → 13.0 in the last hour
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Angers
- 09:14Prix Andre Adele HurdleBrun De Tzar1.80
- 09:21Angers 09:21Brun De Tzar1.80
- 09:44Prix Point Bleu HurdleDon Dino4.00
- 09:53Angers 09:53Don Dino4.33
- 10:14Prix Point Bleu HurdleMoise Junior2.10
- 10:24Angers 10:24Moise Junior2.20
- 10:46Prix Tello Maiden StakesVictorstrung2.38
- 10:58Angers 10:58Victorstrung2.50
- 11:18Prix La Koumia Maiden StakesChester Light3.00
- 11:29Angers 11:29Chester Light3.00
- 11:50Handicap De La Maine HandicapBecquathunder4.00
- 12:01Angers 12:01Becquathunder4.00
- 12:22Prix Rabelais HandicapRigel5.50
- 12:54Prix Ecouflant HandicapAmor A Mani4.00
- 13:26GRAND PRIX D'ANGERSMy Habitude3.75
- 13:56Prix Yves Priouzeau StakesMidship3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org