Angers 13:56
Sat 31 Oct · 13:56 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Yves Priouzeau Stakes
7 runners, priced by 10 bookmakers and the exchange. Midship is favourite at 3.00 (willhill). Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Midship | 3.13↘3.00 | 2.6022 | 3.00willhill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
| 2 | Magic Bede | 4.00↗4.33 | 3.857 | 4.33Ladbrokes | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 1 | My Love D Athom | 4.00→4.00 | 4.704 | 4.00Paddy Power | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| 5 | Mymoneydontjiggle | 7.00↘6.50 | 7.404 | 6.50willhill | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 6 | Maitrise Du Risque | 9.50↘9.00 | 10.04 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 7 | Milasbie De Paix | 15.0→15.0 | 13.57 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 4 | Melchior Kergador | 19.0↗21.0 | 17.57 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 19.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 7 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Midship: 1.13 → 2.60 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Angers
- 09:14Prix Andre Adele HurdleBrun De Tzar1.80
- 09:21Angers 09:21Brun De Tzar1.80
- 09:44Prix Point Bleu HurdleDon Dino4.00
- 09:53Angers 09:53Don Dino4.33
- 10:14Prix Point Bleu HurdleMoise Junior2.10
- 10:24Angers 10:24Moise Junior2.20
- 10:46Prix Tello Maiden StakesVictorstrung2.50
- 10:58Angers 10:58Victorstrung2.50
- 11:18Prix La Koumia Maiden StakesChester Light3.00
- 11:29Angers 11:29Chester Light3.00
- 11:50Handicap De La Maine HandicapBecquathunder4.00
- 12:01Angers 12:01Becquathunder4.00
- 12:22Prix Rabelais HandicapRigel5.50
- 12:54Prix Ecouflant HandicapAmor A Mani4.00
- 13:26GRAND PRIX D'ANGERSMy Habitude3.75
- 13:56Prix Yves Priouzeau StakesMidship3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org