Angers 13:26
Sat 31 Oct · 13:26 UK ( your time) · France · GRAND PRIX D'ANGERS
7 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. My Habitude is favourite at 3.75 (Ladbrokes). Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | My Habitude | 3.75→3.75 | 3.904 | 4.28 | 3.75Ladbrokes | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 3 | Nabab K | 4.00↗4.33 | 3.904 | 4.28 | 4.33Betfred | 3.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| 5 | Black Mor | 4.33↘4.00 | 4.504 | 4.94 | 4.00willhill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 4 | Sumaco | 5.50↗6.00 | 6.204 | 6.81 | 6.00Betfred | 5.00 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 4.33 |
| 6 | Sweet For Me | 9.50↘9.00 | 9.804 | 10.8 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 |
| 7 | Flintsheva Dugroho | 11.0→11.0 | 10.08 | 11.0 | 11.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 |
| 1 | Sacrifice | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 6 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Angers
- 09:14Prix Andre Adele HurdleBrun De Tzar1.80
- 09:21Angers 09:21Brun De Tzar1.80
- 09:44Prix Point Bleu HurdleDon Dino4.00
- 09:53Angers 09:53Don Dino4.33
- 10:14Prix Point Bleu HurdleMoise Junior2.10
- 10:24Angers 10:24Moise Junior2.20
- 10:46Prix Tello Maiden StakesVictorstrung2.38
- 10:58Angers 10:58Victorstrung2.50
- 11:18Prix La Koumia Maiden StakesChester Light3.00
- 11:29Angers 11:29Chester Light3.00
- 11:50Handicap De La Maine HandicapBecquathunder4.00
- 12:01Angers 12:01Becquathunder4.00
- 12:22Prix Rabelais HandicapRigel5.50
- 12:54Prix Ecouflant HandicapAmor A Mani4.00
- 13:26GRAND PRIX D'ANGERSMy Habitude3.75
- 13:56Prix Yves Priouzeau StakesMidship3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org