Angers 12:54
Sat 31 Oct · 12:54 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Ecouflant Handicap
15 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Amor A Mani is favourite at 4.00 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 3 places at most bookmakers. Ladbrokes, Unibet UK pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Amor A Mani | 4.34↘4.00 | 4.902 | 4.00Paddy Power | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| 6 | Easy On Me | 6.00→6.00 | 5.806 | 6.00Betfred | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 4 | Coco Light | 7.00→7.00 | 6.005 | 7.00Ladbrokes | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| 10 | Karioitahi | 6.50↗7.00 | 7.004 | 7.00Ladbrokes | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Sandon | 9.00→9.00 | 10.04 | 9.00Paddy Power | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| 5 | Wakif | 12.0→12.0 | 10.012 | 12.0Betfred | 10.0 | 9.50 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 9 | Bob La Bidouille | 11.0→11.0 | 10.53 | 11.0Paddy Power | 9.50 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 3 | Um Elnadim | 13.0→13.0 | 10.57 | 13.0Ladbrokes | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| 11 | Jacks Son | 17.0→17.0 | 18.011 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| 15 | Ladyshow | 23.0→23.0 | 18.011 | 23.0Betfred | 19.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 12 | Nath Show | 21.0→21.0 | 20.07 | 21.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 1 | Brise De Mai | 26.0→26.0 | 24.07 | 26.0Ladbrokes | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| 8 | Norqui Des Roses | 21.0↗23.0 | 24.06 | 23.0Ladbrokes | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 |
| 14 | Kenpic | 34.0→34.0 | 44.03 | 34.0willhill | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| 13 | Tundra | 29.0↗34.0 | 44.03 | 34.0Ladbrokes | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 0 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 15 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 15 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Angers
- 09:14Prix Andre Adele HurdleBrun De Tzar1.80
- 09:21Angers 09:21Brun De Tzar1.80
- 09:44Prix Point Bleu HurdleDon Dino4.00
- 09:53Angers 09:53Don Dino4.33
- 10:14Prix Point Bleu HurdleMoise Junior2.10
- 10:24Angers 10:24Moise Junior2.20
- 10:46Prix Tello Maiden StakesVictorstrung2.38
- 10:58Angers 10:58Victorstrung2.50
- 11:18Prix La Koumia Maiden StakesChester Light3.00
- 11:29Angers 11:29Chester Light3.00
- 11:50Handicap De La Maine HandicapBecquathunder4.00
- 12:01Angers 12:01Becquathunder4.00
- 12:22Prix Rabelais HandicapRigel5.50
- 12:54Prix Ecouflant HandicapAmor A Mani4.00
- 13:26GRAND PRIX D'ANGERSMy Habitude3.75
- 13:56Prix Yves Priouzeau StakesMidship3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org