Angers 12:22
Sat 31 Oct · 12:22 UK ( your time) · France · Prix Rabelais Handicap
16 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. Rigel is favourite at 5.50 (Paddy Power). Each way: 1/4 · 4 places at most bookmakers. Unibet UK pays an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Good Memory | 6.00↗7.00 | 6.808 | 7.00BetMGM(CO.UK) | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 7 | Rigel | 5.50→5.50 | 7.205 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Princess Kara | 7.50→7.50 | 7.4012 | 7.50Ladbrokes | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 13 | Bella Ciao | 7.00↘6.50 | 9.205 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.50 | 5.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 11 | Stormy Night | 10.0↘9.50 | 11.59 | 9.50Betfred | 8.00 | 8.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 |
| 4 | Drip | 10.0→10.0 | 12.05 | 10.0Ladbrokes | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.00 |
| 16 | Ange Noir Pelem | 13.0↗17.0 | 12.54 | 17.0Ladbrokes | 13.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| 14 | Happy Chrisnat | 13.0→13.0 | 12.54 | 13.0Paddy Power | 10.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 |
| 5 | Mearas Style | 13.0↗15.0 | 15.06 | 15.0Ladbrokes | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 1 | Golden Beach | 17.0→17.0 | 15.53 | 17.0Betfred | 13.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 15 | Yes Boy | 19.0↗21.0 | 15.511 | 21.0Ladbrokes | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 6 | Pisorno | 17.0→17.0 | 17.03 | 17.0Paddy Power | 15.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 |
| 10 | Delta Spirit | 23.0→23.0 | 25.05 | 23.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 3 | Ildouce Flechois | 21.0→21.0 | 25.04 | 21.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 9 | Lib Dubawi | 26.0↗29.0 | 28.04 | 29.0Ladbrokes | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| 12 | Ruudje | 34.0↗41.0 | 32.06 | 41.0Ladbrokes | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 4 places | 0 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 5 placesExtra place | 16 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 4 places | 16 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 4 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Happy Chrisnat: 12.0 → 10.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Angers
- 09:14Prix Andre Adele HurdleBrun De Tzar1.80
- 09:21Angers 09:21Brun De Tzar1.80
- 09:44Prix Point Bleu HurdleDon Dino4.00
- 09:53Angers 09:53Don Dino4.33
- 10:14Prix Point Bleu HurdleMoise Junior2.10
- 10:24Angers 10:24Moise Junior2.20
- 10:46Prix Tello Maiden StakesVictorstrung2.50
- 10:58Angers 10:58Victorstrung2.50
- 11:18Prix La Koumia Maiden StakesChester Light3.00
- 11:29Angers 11:29Chester Light3.00
- 11:50Handicap De La Maine HandicapBecquathunder4.00
- 12:01Angers 12:01Becquathunder4.00
- 12:22Prix Rabelais HandicapRigel5.50
- 12:54Prix Ecouflant HandicapAmor A Mani4.00
- 13:26GRAND PRIX D'ANGERSMy Habitude3.75
- 13:56Prix Yves Priouzeau StakesMidship3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org