Ascot 14:00
Sat 31 Oct · 14:00 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
12 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Vanderpoel is favourite at 5.50 (Star Sports). Biggest move since the morning: Jour Devasion, 19.0 into 15.0. Each way: 1/5 · 4 places at most bookmakers. willhill, Paddy Power, Betfair Sportsbook, Betfred, BetMGM(CO.UK), Betway, 888sport (UK) pay an extra place.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Vanderpoel | 5.50→5.50 | 5.80116 | 5.92 | 5.50Star Sports | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 12 | Haas Boy | 5.50↗6.00 | 6.40218 | 6.54 | 6.00Ladbrokes | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
| 10 | Aeros Luck | 9.00↘7.50 | 8.2077 | 8.38 | 7.50BetMGM(CO.UK) | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 |
| 4 | Boothill | 8.50→8.50 | 9.00159 | 9.19 | 8.50Star Sports | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 11 | Gabriels Getaway | 9.00↗10.0 | 12.531 | 12.8 | 10.0Paddy Power | 9.50 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 10.0 | 9.50 | 9.50 |
| 2 | Martator | 10.0↗12.0 | 13.589 | 13.8 | 12.0Star Sports | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| 6 | Jour Devasion | 19.0↘15.0 | 14.073 | 14.3 | 15.0Betfred | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 8 | Gore Point | 13.0→13.0 | 16.029 | 16.3 | 13.0willhill | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| 1 | Teddy Blue | 15.0→15.0 | 18.058 | 18.4 | 15.0Paddy Power | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 |
| 5 | Brookie | 13.0↗15.0 | 18.519 | 18.9 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 9 | Shakeyatailfeather | 19.0↗21.0 | 22.034 | 22.5 | 21.0Paddy Power | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| 7 | Glengouly | 51.0→51.0 | 60.012 | 61.3 | 51.0Betfred | 34.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 3 places | 12 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 4 placesExtra place | 12 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Steamer Glengouly: 41.0 → 34.0 in the last 15 min
- Steamer Martator: 14.0 → 12.0 in the last hour
- Drifter Martator: 10.0 → 12.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Gabriels Getaway: 8.50 → 10.0 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ascot
- 12:50Grundon Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Secret Sniper2.88
- 13:25Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jet To Vegas3.25
- 14:00Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Vanderpoel5.50
- 14:33Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Califet En Vol4.50
- 15:101St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)No Way Jay2.50
- 15:43Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Trustintimes3.00
- 16:15Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)Saint Argente3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org