Ascot 15:10
Sat 31 Oct · 15:10 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · 1St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
5 runners, priced by 11 bookmakers and the exchange. No Way Jay is favourite at 2.50 (Betfred). Biggest move since the morning: Seven Airs, 67.0 into 51.0. Each way: 1/4 · 2 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | No Way Jay | 2.50→2.50 | 2.7040 | 2.71 | 2.50Betfred | 2.38 | 2.38 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.38 | 2.38 |
| 3 | Sportingsilvermine | 3.50→3.50 | 3.1531 | 3.16 | 3.50Fitzdares (UK) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| 1 | Babs | 3.75↗4.50 | 4.6039 | 4.61 | 4.50Unibet UK | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 4 | Masterius | 9.50↘9.00 | 12.052 | 12.0 | 9.00willhill | 9.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 9.00 |
| 5 | Seven Airs | 67.0↘51.0 | 70.07 | 70.2 | 51.0willhill | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 51.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 51.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/4 · 2 places | 5 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 2 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Other races at Ascot
- 12:50Grundon Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Secret Sniper2.88
- 13:25Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jet To Vegas3.25
- 14:00Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Vanderpoel5.50
- 14:33Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Califet En Vol4.50
- 15:101St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)No Way Jay2.50
- 15:43Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Trustintimes3.00
- 16:15Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)Saint Argente3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org