Ascot 14:33
Sat 31 Oct · 14:33 UK ( your time) · UK & Ireland · Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
10 runners, priced by 12 bookmakers and the exchange. Califet En Vol is favourite at 4.50 (Unibet UK). Biggest move since the morning: Tapley, 8.00 into 5.50. Each way: 1/5 · 3 places at most bookmakers.
Runners and prices
| # | Horse | Morning → now | Exchange | Fair | Best | willhill | Paddy Power | Betfair Sportsbook | Betfred | Ladbrokes | BetMGM(CO.UK) | Betway | Star Sports | Unibet UK | Fitzdares (UK) | 888sport (UK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Califet En Vol | 4.00↗4.50 | 4.709 | 4.76 | 4.50Unibet UK | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Tapley | 8.00↘5.50 | 6.00154 | 6.08 | 5.50Paddy Power | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Viroflay | 6.00↘5.50 | 6.0045 | 6.08 | 5.50Betway | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| 7 | Queensbury Boy | 6.50→6.50 | 7.00117 | 7.09 | 6.50Paddy Power | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 3 | Henrys Friend | 8.00↗8.50 | 10.086 | 10.1 | 8.50Paddy Power | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.50 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 8 | Neon Moon | 17.0→17.0 | 18.527 | 18.7 | 17.0willhill | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| 10 | Imperial Alex | 17.0↗19.0 | 21.069 | 21.3 | 19.0willhill | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 |
| 1 | Your Darling | 23.0↘21.0 | 21.020 | 21.3 | 21.0Paddy Power | 17.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 |
| 6 | Transmission | 17.0↘15.0 | 22.053 | 22.3 | 15.0willhill | 15.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| 5 | Somespring Special | 29.0↗34.0 | 34.038 | 34.5 | 34.0Paddy Power | 29.0 | 34.0 | 31.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 |
Morning → now is the best bookmaker price when the card was first seen against the best now. Exchange is the best back price, with the money available at it. Fair is the exchange's field with its margin removed.
Each-way terms by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Terms | Priced runners | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| willhill | 1/4 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Paddy Power | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfair Sportsbook | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betfred | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Ladbrokes | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| BetMGM(CO.UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Betway | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Star Sports | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | |
| Unibet UK | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| Fitzdares (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
| 888sport (UK) | 1/5 · 3 places | 10 | Open ↗ |
Standard for this race: 3 places. A bookmaker paying more is marked as an extra place — work out an each-way bet.
Moves in this race
- Drifter Imperial Alex: 15.0 → 19.0 since the morning price
- Drifter Transmission: 18.0 → 22.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Somespring Special: 40.0 → 34.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Viroflay: 6.00 → 5.00 in the last 15 min
- Drifter Viroflay: 5.50 → 6.75 since the morning price
- Steamer Your Darling: 25.0 → 21.0 since the morning price
- Steamer Tapley: 7.50 → 5.50 since the morning price
Shown 15 minutes after detection. See moves as they happen.
Other races at Ascot
- 12:50Grundon Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Secret Sniper2.88
- 13:25Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Jet To Vegas3.25
- 14:00Sodexo Live! Handicap Chase (GBB Race)Vanderpoel5.50
- 14:33Sodexo Live! Regal Encore Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)Califet En Vol4.50
- 15:101St Class Logistics Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)No Way Jay2.50
- 15:43Lavazza Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)Trustintimes3.00
- 16:15Ascot Colts And Fillies' Club Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)Saint Argente3.00
Prices are each bookmaker's own, as last read from its feed; the fair price is the exchange's back prices across the field with the margin removed. 18+ · Bet responsibly · BeGambleAware.org